# Rammler Golf Club — Sterling Heights, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Rammler Golf Club
- **Location** : Sterling Heights, United States
- **Address** : 38180 Utica Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 42.57660, -82.98680
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1929
- **Official website** : http://rammlergolf.com
- **Phone** : +1-5862644101
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Rammler Golf Club - Par 3 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 27
- **Mix** : 9 par 3

### Scorecard

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 |
| Stroke index | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Black | 164 | 105 | 108 | 95 | 128 | 140 | 153 | 145 | 170 | 1208 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | — | 1208 | — | — |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 16 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 480 | 173 | 332 | 352 | 164 | 334 | 455 | 102 | 284 | 428 | 147 | 400 | 320 | 352 | 345 | 397 | 490 | 201 | 5756 |
| Yellow (Men) | 458 | 160 | 328 | 346 | 145 | 323 | 446 | 96 | 248 | 400 | 140 | 392 | 309 | 314 | 323 | 364 | 480 | 142 | 5414 |
| Yellow (Women) | 458 | 160 | 328 | 346 | 145 | 323 | 446 | 96 | 248 | 400 | 140 | 392 | 309 | 314 | 323 | 364 | 480 | 142 | 5414 |
| Yellow/Red (Men) | 399 | 160 | 328 | 346 | 145 | 296 | 362 | 90 | 248 | 351 | 140 | 307 | 309 | 314 | 323 | 364 | 389 | 142 | 5013 |
| Yellow/Red (Women) | 399 | 160 | 328 | 346 | 145 | 296 | 362 | 90 | 248 | 351 | 140 | 307 | 309 | 314 | 323 | 364 | 389 | 142 | 5013 |
| Red (Men) | 399 | 135 | 302 | 286 | 132 | 296 | 362 | 90 | 214 | 351 | 79 | 307 | 235 | 287 | 242 | 279 | 389 | 134 | 4519 |
| Red (Women) | 399 | 135 | 302 | 286 | 132 | 296 | 362 | 90 | 214 | 351 | 79 | 307 | 235 | 287 | 242 | 279 | 389 | 134 | 4519 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5756 m | 123 | 70 |
| Yellow | Men | 5414 m | 115 | 68.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 5414 m | 127 | 74.2 |
| Yellow/Red | Men | 5013 m | 108 | 66 |
| Yellow/Red | Women | 5013 m | 123 | 71.1 |
| Red | Men | 4519 m | 103 | 63 |
| Red | Women | 4519 m | 114 | 68.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 14
- **Sand area** : 1215 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 399 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/rammler-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
