# Rainbow Hills Golf Club — Babakan Madang, Indonesia

## General information

- **Name** : Rainbow Hills Golf Club
- **Location** : Babakan Madang, Indonesia
- **Address** : Jl. Padang Golf Bukit Pelangi Cijayanti Babakan Madang Bogor Regency, West Java 16720
- **GPS coordinates** : -6.62046, 106.88641
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.rainbowhillsgolf.com/
- **Phone** : +62 25 1827 2111
- **Courses listed** : 6

## Course: Forest-Mountain (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 6 | — |
| black | 388 | 356 | 178 | 479 | 380 | 155 | 462 | 346 | 395 | 347 | 368 | 321 | 558 | 399 | 154 | 308 | 170 | 471 | 6235 |
| blue | 373 | 341 | 157 | 463 | 355 | 133 | 452 | 308 | 376 | 322 | 358 | 301 | 522 | 379 | 132 | 285 | 137 | 447 | 5841 |
| white | 358 | 326 | 134 | 449 | 347 | 124 | 444 | 294 | 356 | 303 | 350 | 299 | 494 | 360 | 128 | 276 | 118 | 438 | 5598 |
| red | 342 | 306 | 113 | 362 | 305 | 115 | 392 | 274 | 293 | 281 | 238 | 237 | 430 | 285 | 104 | 256 | 101 | 413 | 4847 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 6235 m | 143 | 73.4 |
| blue | — | 5841 m | 135 | 72.1 |
| white | — | 5598 m | 130 | 71 |
| red | — | 4847 m | 130 | 71.7 |

## Course: Mountain-Stone Hills (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 14 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 9 | — |
| black | 347 | 368 | 321 | 558 | 399 | 154 | 308 | 170 | 471 | 351 | 467 | 161 | 383 | 156 | 369 | 414 | 494 | 377 | 6268 |
| blue | 322 | 358 | 301 | 522 | 379 | 132 | 285 | 137 | 447 | 328 | 446 | 144 | 376 | 148 | 351 | 404 | 467 | 357 | 5904 |
| white | 303 | 350 | 299 | 494 | 360 | 128 | 276 | 118 | 438 | 306 | 431 | 125 | 328 | 137 | 330 | 334 | 435 | 344 | 5536 |
| red | 281 | 238 | 237 | 430 | 285 | 104 | 256 | 101 | 413 | 287 | 365 | 93 | 266 | 122 | 277 | 316 | 407 | 255 | 4733 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 6268 m | 143 | 73.5 |
| blue | — | 5904 m | 137 | 72.4 |
| white | — | 5536 m | 131 | 71.6 |
| red | — | 4733 m | 130 | 71.8 |

## Course: Stone Hills-Forest (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 4 | — |
| black | 351 | 467 | 161 | 383 | 156 | 369 | 414 | 494 | 377 | 388 | 356 | 178 | 479 | 380 | 155 | 462 | 346 | 395 | 6311 |
| blue | 328 | 446 | 144 | 376 | 148 | 351 | 404 | 467 | 357 | 373 | 341 | 157 | 463 | 355 | 133 | 452 | 308 | 376 | 5979 |
| white | 306 | 431 | 125 | 328 | 137 | 330 | 334 | 435 | 344 | 358 | 326 | 134 | 449 | 347 | 124 | 444 | 294 | 356 | 5602 |
| red | 287 | 365 | 93 | 266 | 122 | 277 | 316 | 407 | 255 | 342 | 306 | 113 | 362 | 305 | 115 | 392 | 274 | 293 | 4890 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 6311 m | 144 | 74 |
| blue | — | 5979 m | 139 | 72.7 |
| white | — | 5602 m | 133 | 72.2 |
| red | — | 4890 m | 132 | 72.1 |

## Course: Forest (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 2 | — |
| black | 388 | 356 | 178 | 479 | 380 | 155 | 462 | 346 | 395 | 3139 |
| blue | 373 | 341 | 157 | 463 | 355 | 133 | 452 | 308 | 376 | 2958 |
| white | 358 | 326 | 134 | 449 | 347 | 124 | 444 | 294 | 356 | 2832 |
| red | 342 | 306 | 113 | 362 | 305 | 115 | 392 | 274 | 293 | 2502 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 3139 m | 143 | 36.7 |
| blue | — | 2958 m | 135 | 36 |
| white | — | 2832 m | 130 | 35.5 |
| red | — | 2502 m | 130 | 35.9 |

## Course: Mountain (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | — |
| black | 347 | 368 | 321 | 558 | 399 | 154 | 308 | 170 | 471 | 3096 |
| blue | 322 | 358 | 301 | 522 | 379 | 132 | 285 | 137 | 447 | 2883 |
| white | 303 | 350 | 299 | 494 | 360 | 128 | 276 | 118 | 438 | 2766 |
| red | 281 | 238 | 237 | 430 | 285 | 104 | 256 | 101 | 413 | 2345 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 3096 m | 143 | 36.8 |
| blue | — | 2883 m | 137 | 36.2 |
| white | — | 2766 m | 131 | 35.8 |
| red | — | 2345 m | 130 | 35.9 |

## Course: Stone Hills (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | — |
| black | 351 | 467 | 161 | 383 | 156 | 369 | 414 | 494 | 377 | 3172 |
| blue | 328 | 446 | 144 | 376 | 148 | 351 | 404 | 467 | 357 | 3021 |
| white | 306 | 431 | 125 | 328 | 137 | 330 | 334 | 435 | 344 | 2770 |
| red | 287 | 365 | 93 | 266 | 122 | 277 | 316 | 407 | 255 | 2388 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 3172 m | 144 | 37 |
| blue | — | 3021 m | 139 | 36.4 |
| white | — | 2770 m | 133 | 36.1 |
| red | — | 2388 m | 132 | 36 |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/rainbow-hills-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
