# Raffeen Creek Golf Club — Ringaskiddy, Ireland

## General information

- **Name** : Raffeen Creek Golf Club
- **Location** : Ringaskiddy, Ireland
- **Address** : Main Street
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.83010, -8.32437
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1989
- **Architect** : Eddie Hackett
- **Phone** : +353-214378430
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Raffeen Creek Golf Club (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 5 | — |
| Men | 405 | 313 | 382 | 492 | 124 | 287 | 334 | 312 | 141 | 2790 |
| Ladies | 395 | 303 | 372 | 482 | 117 | 277 | 324 | 302 | 131 | 2703 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Men | — | 2790 | — | — |
| Ladies | — | 2703 | — | — |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 9 | — |
| Championship | 362 | 275 | 340 | 419 | 106 | 263 | 296 | 289 | 126 | 362 | 281 | 340 | 419 | 106 | 281 | 296 | 289 | 149 | 4999 |
| Medal | 350 | 265 | 328 | 410 | 96 | 258 | 277 | 275 | 116 | 350 | 278 | 328 | 410 | 96 | 276 | 277 | 275 | 139 | 4804 |
| Ladies | 341 | 256 | 257 | 333 | 91 | 244 | 245 | 210 | 95 | 341 | 276 | 257 | 333 | 91 | 244 | 245 | 239 | 95 | 4193 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Championship | — | 4999 m | 124 | 68 |
| Medal | — | 4804 m | 120 | 67.2 |
| Ladies | — | 4193 m | 117 | 68 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 24
- **Sand area** : 1039 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 422 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/raffeen-creek-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
