# Preserve Golf Course — Tucson, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Preserve Golf Course
- **Location** : Tucson, United States
- **Address** : 66567 E Catalina Hills Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 32.55010, -110.85600
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2004
- **Architect** : Dick Bailey
- **Phone** : +1-5208259022
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | — |
| black | 406 | 341 | 477 | 155 | 380 | 153 | 374 | 508 | 379 | 510 | 166 | 402 | 327 | 194 | 357 | 544 | 327 | 397 | 6397 |
| Black/Purple | 369 | 341 | 477 | 155 | 380 | 153 | 374 | 478 | 347 | 482 | 166 | 384 | 327 | 163 | 357 | 482 | 327 | 364 | 6126 |
| Purple Men | 369 | 312 | 471 | 128 | 345 | 134 | 331 | 478 | 347 | 482 | 138 | 384 | 300 | 163 | 327 | 482 | 303 | 364 | 5858 |
| Purple Women | 369 | 312 | 471 | 128 | 345 | 134 | 331 | 478 | 347 | 482 | 138 | 384 | 300 | 163 | 327 | 482 | 303 | 364 | 5858 |
| Purple/Green Women | 334 | 312 | 471 | 128 | 302 | 134 | 331 | 403 | 312 | 458 | 138 | 329 | 300 | 131 | 327 | 416 | 303 | 333 | 5462 |
| Purple/Green Men | 334 | 312 | 471 | 128 | 302 | 134 | 331 | 403 | 312 | 458 | 138 | 329 | 300 | 131 | 327 | 416 | 303 | 333 | 5462 |
| Green Women | 334 | 266 | 405 | 93 | 302 | 103 | 269 | 403 | 312 | 458 | 96 | 329 | 245 | 131 | 267 | 416 | 256 | 333 | 5018 |
| Green Men | 334 | 266 | 405 | 93 | 302 | 103 | 269 | 403 | 312 | 458 | 96 | 329 | 245 | 131 | 267 | 416 | 256 | 333 | 5018 |
| Green/Red Men | 290 | 266 | 405 | 93 | 258 | 103 | 269 | 371 | 247 | 426 | 96 | 294 | 245 | 106 | 267 | 395 | 256 | 302 | 4689 |
| Green/Red Women | 290 | 266 | 405 | 93 | 258 | 103 | 269 | 371 | 247 | 426 | 96 | 294 | 245 | 106 | 267 | 395 | 256 | 302 | 4689 |
| Red Women | 290 | 243 | 375 | 87 | 258 | 81 | 230 | 371 | 247 | 426 | 95 | 294 | 219 | 106 | 248 | 395 | 224 | 302 | 4491 |
| Red Men | 290 | 243 | 375 | 87 | 258 | 81 | 230 | 371 | 247 | 426 | 95 | 294 | 219 | 106 | 248 | 395 | 224 | 302 | 4491 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 6397 m | 139 | 72.5 |
| Black/Purple | — | 6126 m | 134 | 71.8 |
| Purple Men | — | 5858 m | 130 | 70 |
| Purple Women | — | 5858 m | 144 | 77.1 |
| Purple/Green Women | — | 5462 m | 136 | 74.6 |
| Purple/Green Men | — | 5462 m | 126 | 68.1 |
| Green Women | — | 5018 m | 131 | 72.7 |
| Green Men | — | 5018 m | 120 | 66 |
| Green/Red Men | — | 4689 m | 114 | 64 |
| Green/Red Women | — | 4689 m | 123 | 70.8 |
| Red Women | — | 4491 m | 120 | 69.3 |
| Red Men | — | 4491 m | 110 | 63.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 50
- **Sand area** : 6975 m²
- **Water hazards** : 13
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 495 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/preserve-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
