# Pole Valley Players Golf Course — Hartford, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Pole Valley Players Golf Course
- **Location** : Hartford, United States
- **Address** : 3737 Route 196
- **GPS coordinates** : 43.34840, -73.43260
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2002
- **Official website** : http://polevalleygolf.com/
- **Phone** : +1-5186329632
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | — |
| blue (Men) | 444 | 435 | 164 | 324 | 138 | 389 | 140 | 421 | 331 | 2786 |
| White (Men) | 410 | 389 | 150 | 303 | 131 | 331 | 117 | 371 | 313 | 2515 |
| White (Women) | 410 | 389 | 150 | 303 | 131 | 331 | 117 | 371 | 313 | 2515 |
| Gold (Men) | 298 | 302 | 137 | 206 | 122 | 263 | 79 | 312 | 242 | 1961 |
| Gold (Women) | 298 | 302 | 137 | 206 | 122 | 263 | 79 | 312 | 242 | 1961 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 2786 m | 119 | 34.2 |
| White | Men | 2515 m | 110 | 32.4 |
| White | Women | 2515 m | 123 | 35 |
| Gold | Men | 1961 m | 99 | 30.7 |
| Gold | Women | 1961 m | 103 | 32.3 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 10 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 18 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 14 | — |
| blue (Men) | 444 | 435 | 164 | 324 | 138 | 389 | 140 | 421 | 331 | 466 | 382 | 192 | 377 | 449 | 159 | 343 | 373 | 484 | 6011 |
| White (Men) | 410 | 389 | 150 | 303 | 131 | 331 | 117 | 371 | 313 | 432 | 331 | 137 | 343 | 449 | 128 | 293 | 333 | 443 | 5404 |
| White (Women) | 410 | 389 | 150 | 303 | 131 | 331 | 117 | 371 | 313 | 432 | 331 | 137 | 343 | 449 | 128 | 293 | 333 | 443 | 5404 |
| Gold (Men) | 298 | 302 | 137 | 206 | 122 | 263 | 79 | 312 | 242 | 355 | 292 | 99 | 276 | 312 | 96 | 183 | 262 | 365 | 4201 |
| Gold (Women) | 298 | 302 | 137 | 206 | 122 | 263 | 79 | 312 | 242 | 355 | 292 | 99 | 276 | 312 | 96 | 183 | 262 | 365 | 4201 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 6011 m | 123 | 70.7 |
| White | Men | 5404 m | 117 | 67.2 |
| White | Women | 5404 m | 129 | 72.6 |
| Gold | Men | 4201 m | 102 | 61.8 |
| Gold | Women | 4201 m | 108 | 65.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 30
- **Sand area** : 2537 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 467 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/pole-valley-players-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
