# Pleasant Valley Country Club — Little Rock, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Pleasant Valley Country Club
- **Location** : Little Rock, United States
- **Address** : 1 Pleasant Valley Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 34.77770, -92.40720
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1969
- **Architect** : Joe Finger
- **Official website** : http://www.pleasantvalleycountryclub.net
- **Phone** : +1-5012252234
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | — |
| Masters | 395 | 376 | 439 | 147 | 461 | 163 | 341 | 137 | 359 | 2818 |
| Championship | 372 | 355 | 427 | 141 | 448 | 149 | 331 | 128 | 350 | 2701 |
| Regular | 359 | 334 | 415 | 127 | 433 | 128 | 307 | 121 | 335 | 2559 |
| Forward | 310 | 311 | 374 | 84 | 388 | 105 | 250 | 103 | 284 | 2209 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Masters | — | 2818 m | 142 | 37.5 |
| Championship | — | 2701 m | 139 | 36.6 |
| Regular | — | 2559 m | 136 | 35.8 |
| Forward | — | 2209 m | 127 | 33.4 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 10 | — |
| Masters | 341 | 170 | 361 | 470 | 227 | 414 | 330 | 509 | 419 | 502 | 338 | 373 | 170 | 393 | 401 | 363 | 194 | 468 | 6443 |
| Champions | 331 | 147 | 319 | 457 | 192 | 376 | 309 | 470 | 405 | 492 | 321 | 363 | 160 | 369 | 387 | 339 | 169 | 444 | 6050 |
| Regular | 317 | 137 | 303 | 440 | 185 | 367 | 299 | 448 | 387 | 484 | 308 | 352 | 143 | 352 | 380 | 317 | 158 | 430 | 5807 |
| Ladies | 265 | 94 | 277 | 390 | 160 | 328 | 233 | 396 | 384 | 414 | 271 | 278 | 117 | 309 | 373 | 288 | 113 | 365 | 5055 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Masters | — | 6443 m | 134 | 73.8 |
| Champions | — | 6050 m | 131 | 71.9 |
| Regular | — | 5807 m | 128 | 70.7 |
| Ladies | — | 5055 m | 129 | 72.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 84
- **Sand area** : 5860 m²
- **Water hazards** : 18
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 436 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/pleasant-valley-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
