# Pitlochry Golf Course — Pitlochry Golf Club, Scotland

## General information

- **Name** : Pitlochry Golf Course
- **Location** : Pitlochry Golf Club, Scotland
- **Address** : Perthshire PH16 5QY
- **GPS coordinates** : 56.71000, -3.73627
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.pitlochrygolf.co.uk
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 69
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 15 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 69 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 14 | — |
| White (Men) | 353 | 381 | 298 | 155 | 332 | 318 | 251 | 294 | 322 | 387 | 169 | 372 | 339 | 255 | 275 | 164 | 262 | 298 | 5225 |
| White (Women) | 353 | 381 | 298 | 155 | 332 | 318 | 251 | 294 | 322 | 387 | 169 | 372 | 339 | 255 | 275 | 164 | 262 | 298 | 5225 |
| Yellow (Men) | 345 | 330 | 258 | 135 | 326 | 305 | 246 | 285 | 320 | 380 | 149 | 372 | 327 | 243 | 254 | 134 | 250 | 288 | 4947 |
| Yellow (Women) | 345 | 330 | 258 | 135 | 326 | 305 | 246 | 285 | 320 | 380 | 149 | 372 | 327 | 243 | 254 | 134 | 250 | 288 | 4947 |
| Red (Men) | 332 | 301 | 230 | 103 | 317 | 290 | 240 | 271 | 309 | 371 | 137 | 363 | 320 | 233 | 247 | 105 | 240 | 280 | 4689 |
| Red (Women) | 332 | 301 | 230 | 103 | 317 | 290 | 240 | 271 | 309 | 371 | 137 | 363 | 320 | 233 | 247 | 105 | 240 | 280 | 4689 |
| Blue (Men) | 290 | 288 | 210 | 96 | 310 | 150 | 233 | 269 | 282 | 335 | 125 | 279 | 224 | 212 | 193 | 91 | 160 | 276 | 4023 |
| Blue (Women) | 290 | 288 | 210 | 96 | 310 | 150 | 233 | 269 | 282 | 335 | 125 | 279 | 224 | 212 | 193 | 91 | 160 | 276 | 4023 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5225 m | 122 | 68.6 |
| White | Women | 5225 m | 136 | 74.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 4947 m | 119 | 67.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 4947 m | 132 | 72.6 |
| Red | Men | 4689 m | 116 | 66.1 |
| Red | Women | 4689 m | 129 | 71 |
| Blue | Men | 4023 m | 108 | 63.1 |
| Blue | Women | 4023 m | 119 | 66.9 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 7 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 7 | — |
| White (Women) | 387 | 169 | 372 | 339 | 255 | 275 | 164 | 262 | 298 | 2521 |
| White (Men) | 387 | 169 | 372 | 339 | 255 | 275 | 164 | 262 | 298 | 2521 |
| Yellow (Men) | 380 | 149 | 372 | 327 | 243 | 254 | 134 | 250 | 288 | 2397 |
| Yellow (Women) | 380 | 149 | 372 | 327 | 243 | 254 | 134 | 250 | 288 | 2397 |
| Red (Men) | 371 | 137 | 363 | 320 | 233 | 247 | 105 | 240 | 280 | 2296 |
| Red (Women) | 371 | 137 | 363 | 320 | 233 | 247 | 105 | 240 | 280 | 2296 |
| Blue (Men) | 335 | 125 | 279 | 224 | 212 | 193 | 91 | 160 | 276 | 1895 |
| Blue (Women) | 335 | 125 | 279 | 224 | 212 | 193 | 91 | 160 | 276 | 1895 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Women | 2521 m | 129 | 36.1 |
| White | Men | 2521 m | 118 | 33.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 2397 m | 115 | 33.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 2397 m | 126 | 35.8 |
| Red | Men | 2296 m | 114 | 32.6 |
| Red | Women | 2296 m | 123 | 35.2 |
| Blue | Men | 1895 m | 104 | 30.9 |
| Blue | Women | 1895 m | 113 | 32.6 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 1 par 3, 8 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 8 | — |
| White (Men) | 353 | 381 | 298 | 155 | 332 | 318 | 251 | 294 | 322 | 2704 |
| White (Women) | 353 | 381 | 298 | 155 | 332 | 318 | 251 | 294 | 322 | 2704 |
| Yellow (Men) | 345 | 330 | 258 | 135 | 326 | 305 | 246 | 285 | 320 | 2550 |
| Yellow (Women) | 345 | 330 | 258 | 135 | 326 | 305 | 246 | 285 | 320 | 2550 |
| Red (Women) | 332 | 301 | 230 | 103 | 317 | 290 | 240 | 271 | 309 | 2393 |
| Red (Men) | 332 | 301 | 230 | 103 | 317 | 290 | 240 | 271 | 309 | 2393 |
| Blue (Men) | 290 | 288 | 210 | 96 | 310 | 150 | 233 | 269 | 282 | 2128 |
| Blue (Women) | 290 | 288 | 210 | 96 | 310 | 150 | 233 | 269 | 282 | 2128 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2704 m | 125 | 34.9 |
| White | Women | 2704 m | 137 | 37.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 2550 m | 123 | 34.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 2550 m | 138 | 36.8 |
| Red | Women | 2393 m | 135 | 35.8 |
| Red | Men | 2393 m | 118 | 33.5 |
| Blue | Men | 2128 m | 112 | 32.2 |
| Blue | Women | 2128 m | 125 | 34.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 60
- **Sand area** : 1615 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 428 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/pitlochry-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
