# Pinheiros Altos Golf Resort — Almancil, Portugal

## General information

- **Name** : Pinheiros Altos Golf Resort
- **Location** : Almancil, Portugal
- **Address** : Sitio dos Pinheiros, Quinta do Lago
- **GPS coordinates** : 37.04790, -8.00878
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1992
- **Architect** : Ron Fream
- **Official website** : http://www.pinheirosaltos.com
- **Phone** : +351-289359900
- **Courses listed** : 6

## Course: Pinheiros Altos - Pines (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 6 | — |
| White | 390 | 210 | 342 | 477 | 433 | 495 | 414 | 399 | 168 | 3328 |
| Yellow | 359 | 182 | 316 | 455 | 425 | 476 | 377 | 373 | 157 | 3120 |
| Blue | 324 | 144 | 249 | 410 | 374 | 431 | 343 | 369 | 156 | 2800 |
| Red | 296 | 107 | 235 | 378 | 353 | 397 | 328 | 324 | 150 | 2568 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | — | 3328 | 127 | 36.1 |
| Yellow | — | 3120 | 122 | 35.3 |
| Blue | — | 2800 | — | — |
| Red | — | 2568 | 126 | 35.6 |

## Course: Corks/Olives (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 10 | — |
| Brancas | 381 | 162 | 323 | 339 | 163 | 424 | 467 | 527 | 368 | 320 | 373 | 451 | 587 | 196 | 304 | 293 | 134 | 325 | 6137 |
| Amarelas | 362 | 141 | 298 | 325 | 143 | 400 | 458 | 497 | 333 | 300 | 355 | 423 | 542 | 185 | 282 | 289 | 116 | 298 | 5747 |
| Blue (Men) | 341 | 131 | 281 | 306 | 124 | 376 | 421 | 468 | 312 | 283 | 332 | 401 | 520 | 151 | 258 | 265 | 106 | 294 | 5370 |
| Blue (Women) | 341 | 131 | 281 | 306 | 124 | 376 | 421 | 468 | 312 | 283 | 332 | 401 | 520 | 151 | 258 | 265 | 106 | 294 | 5370 |
| Red (Men) | 313 | 116 | 263 | 277 | 102 | 336 | 407 | 443 | 295 | 268 | 319 | 371 | 490 | 135 | 244 | 259 | 90 | 272 | 5000 |
| Red (Women) | 313 | 116 | 263 | 277 | 102 | 336 | 407 | 443 | 295 | 268 | 319 | 371 | 490 | 135 | 244 | 259 | 90 | 272 | 5000 |
| Green (Men) | 220 | 110 | 222 | 263 | 98 | 234 | 300 | 336 | 210 | 217 | 218 | 300 | 335 | 125 | 195 | 210 | 82 | 200 | 3875 |
| Green (Women) | 220 | 110 | 222 | 263 | 98 | 234 | 300 | 336 | 210 | 217 | 218 | 300 | 335 | 125 | 195 | 210 | 82 | 200 | 3875 |
| Purple (Men) | 188 | 90 | 150 | 201 | 98 | 184 | 250 | 270 | 153 | 160 | 182 | 253 | 275 | 65 | 150 | 170 | 72 | 160 | 3071 |
| Purple (Women) | 188 | 90 | 150 | 201 | 98 | 184 | 250 | 270 | 153 | 160 | 182 | 253 | 275 | 65 | 150 | 170 | 72 | 160 | 3071 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Brancas | — | 6137 m | 137 | 73 |
| Amarelas | — | 5747 m | 133 | 71 |
| Blue | Men | 5370 m | 130 | 69.2 |
| Blue | Women | 5370 m | 139 | 74.9 |
| Red | Men | 5000 m | 126 | 67.3 |
| Red | Women | 5000 m | 134 | 72.7 |
| Green | Men | 3875 m | 116 | 62.7 |
| Green | Women | 3875 m | 120 | 65.9 |
| Purple | Men | 3071 m | 111 | 60.1 |
| Purple | Women | 3071 m | 112 | 61.4 |

## Course: Olives/Pines (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 10 | — |
| Brancas | 320 | 373 | 451 | 587 | 196 | 304 | 293 | 134 | 325 | 357 | 192 | 313 | 436 | 396 | 453 | 379 | 365 | 154 | 6028 |
| Amarelas | 300 | 355 | 423 | 542 | 185 | 282 | 289 | 116 | 298 | 328 | 166 | 289 | 416 | 389 | 435 | 345 | 341 | 144 | 5643 |
| Blue (Men) | 283 | 332 | 401 | 520 | 151 | 258 | 265 | 106 | 294 | 296 | 132 | 228 | 375 | 342 | 394 | 314 | 337 | 143 | 5171 |
| Blue (Women) | 283 | 332 | 401 | 520 | 151 | 258 | 265 | 106 | 294 | 296 | 132 | 228 | 375 | 342 | 394 | 314 | 337 | 143 | 5171 |
| Red (Women) | 268 | 319 | 371 | 490 | 135 | 244 | 259 | 90 | 272 | 271 | 98 | 215 | 346 | 323 | 363 | 300 | 296 | 137 | 4797 |
| Red (Men) | 268 | 319 | 371 | 490 | 135 | 244 | 259 | 90 | 272 | 271 | 98 | 215 | 346 | 323 | 363 | 300 | 296 | 137 | 4797 |
| Green (Men) | 217 | 218 | 300 | 335 | 125 | 195 | 210 | 82 | 200 | 210 | 94 | 210 | 341 | 234 | 285 | 207 | 205 | 135 | 3803 |
| Green (Women) | 217 | 218 | 300 | 335 | 125 | 195 | 210 | 82 | 200 | 210 | 94 | 210 | 341 | 234 | 285 | 207 | 205 | 135 | 3803 |
| Purple (Women) | 160 | 182 | 253 | 275 | 65 | 150 | 170 | 72 | 160 | 153 | 70 | 145 | 265 | 173 | 241 | 162 | 165 | 70 | 2931 |
| Purple (Men) | 160 | 182 | 253 | 275 | 65 | 150 | 170 | 72 | 160 | 153 | 70 | 145 | 265 | 173 | 241 | 162 | 165 | 70 | 2931 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Brancas | — | 6028 m | 139 | 72.2 |
| Amarelas | — | 5643 m | 135 | 70 |
| Blue | Men | 5171 m | 131 | 67.9 |
| Blue | Women | 5171 m | 141 | 73.2 |
| Red | Women | 4797 m | 136 | 70.6 |
| Red | Men | 4797 m | 127 | 65.8 |
| Green | Men | 3803 m | 119 | 62.2 |
| Green | Women | 3803 m | 123 | 64.9 |
| Purple | Women | 2931 m | 116 | 60.2 |
| Purple | Men | 2931 m | 114 | 59.4 |

## Course: Pines/Corks (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 6 | — |
| Brancas | 357 | 192 | 313 | 436 | 396 | 453 | 379 | 365 | 154 | 381 | 162 | 323 | 339 | 163 | 424 | 467 | 527 | 368 | 6199 |
| Amarelas | 328 | 166 | 289 | 416 | 389 | 435 | 345 | 341 | 144 | 362 | 141 | 298 | 325 | 143 | 400 | 458 | 497 | 333 | 5810 |
| Blue (Men) | 296 | 132 | 228 | 375 | 342 | 394 | 314 | 337 | 143 | 341 | 131 | 281 | 306 | 124 | 376 | 421 | 468 | 312 | 5321 |
| Blue (Women) | 296 | 132 | 228 | 375 | 342 | 394 | 314 | 337 | 143 | 341 | 131 | 281 | 306 | 124 | 376 | 421 | 468 | 312 | 5321 |
| Red (Men) | 271 | 98 | 215 | 346 | 323 | 363 | 300 | 296 | 137 | 313 | 116 | 263 | 277 | 102 | 336 | 407 | 443 | 295 | 4901 |
| Red (Women) | 271 | 98 | 215 | 346 | 323 | 363 | 300 | 296 | 137 | 313 | 116 | 263 | 277 | 102 | 336 | 407 | 443 | 295 | 4901 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Brancas | — | 6199 m | 135 | 73 |
| Amarelas | — | 5810 m | 131 | 70.9 |
| Blue | Men | 5321 m | 126 | 68.7 |
| Blue | Women | 5321 m | 137 | 74.2 |
| Red | Men | 4901 m | 121 | 66.3 |
| Red | Women | 4901 m | 130 | 71.4 |

## Course: Olives (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 5 | — |
| Brancas | 320 | 373 | 451 | 587 | 196 | 304 | 293 | 134 | 325 | 2983 |
| Amarelas | 300 | 355 | 423 | 542 | 185 | 282 | 289 | 116 | 298 | 2790 |
| Blue (Men) | 283 | 332 | 401 | 520 | 151 | 258 | 265 | 106 | 294 | 2610 |
| Blue (Women) | 283 | 332 | 401 | 520 | 151 | 258 | 265 | 106 | 294 | 2610 |
| Red (Men) | 268 | 319 | 371 | 490 | 135 | 244 | 259 | 90 | 272 | 2448 |
| Red (Women) | 268 | 319 | 371 | 490 | 135 | 244 | 259 | 90 | 272 | 2448 |
| Green (Men) | 217 | 218 | 300 | 335 | 125 | 195 | 210 | 82 | 200 | 1882 |
| Green (Women) | 217 | 218 | 300 | 335 | 125 | 195 | 210 | 82 | 200 | 1882 |
| Purple (Men) | 160 | 182 | 253 | 275 | 65 | 150 | 170 | 72 | 160 | 1487 |
| Purple (Women) | 160 | 182 | 253 | 275 | 65 | 150 | 170 | 72 | 160 | 1487 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Brancas | — | 2983 m | 142 | 36.1 |
| Amarelas | — | 2790 m | 138 | 35.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2610 m | 134 | 34.2 |
| Blue | Women | 2610 m | 144 | 37 |
| Red | Men | 2448 m | 131 | 33.4 |
| Red | Women | 2448 m | 139 | 36 |
| Green | Men | 1882 m | 122 | 31.2 |
| Green | Women | 1882 m | 125 | 32.5 |
| Purple | Men | 1487 m | 117 | 29.9 |
| Purple | Women | 1487 m | 118 | 30.4 |

## Course: Pines (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 5 | — |
| Brancas | 357 | 192 | 313 | 436 | 396 | 453 | 379 | 365 | 154 | 3045 |
| Amarelas | 328 | 166 | 289 | 416 | 389 | 435 | 345 | 341 | 144 | 2853 |
| Blue (Women) | 296 | 132 | 228 | 375 | 342 | 394 | 314 | 337 | 143 | 2561 |
| Blue (Men) | 296 | 132 | 228 | 375 | 342 | 394 | 314 | 337 | 143 | 2561 |
| Red (Men) | 271 | 98 | 215 | 346 | 323 | 363 | 300 | 296 | 137 | 2349 |
| Red (Women) | 271 | 98 | 215 | 346 | 323 | 363 | 300 | 296 | 137 | 2349 |
| Green (Women) | 210 | 94 | 210 | 341 | 234 | 285 | 207 | 205 | 135 | 1921 |
| Green (Men) | 210 | 94 | 210 | 341 | 234 | 285 | 207 | 205 | 135 | 1921 |
| Purple (Women) | 153 | 70 | 145 | 265 | 173 | 241 | 162 | 165 | 70 | 1444 |
| Purple (Men) | 153 | 70 | 145 | 265 | 173 | 241 | 162 | 165 | 70 | 1444 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Brancas | — | 3045 m | 137 | 36.1 |
| Amarelas | — | 2853 m | 132 | 35 |
| Blue | Women | 2561 m | 138 | 36.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2561 m | 127 | 33.7 |
| Red | Men | 2349 m | 122 | 32.4 |
| Red | Women | 2349 m | 132 | 34.7 |
| Green | Women | 1921 m | 122 | 32.4 |
| Green | Men | 1921 m | 117 | 31.1 |
| Purple | Women | 1444 m | 113 | 29.9 |
| Purple | Men | 1444 m | 111 | 29.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 85
- **Sand area** : 11714 m²
- **Water hazards** : 11
- **Greens traced** : 54
- **Average green area** : 512 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/pinheiros-altos-golf-resort

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
