# Pinhal Golf Course Vilamoura — Quarteira, Portugal

## General information

- **Name** : Pinhal Golf Course Vilamoura
- **Location** : Quarteira, Portugal
- **Address** : Apartado 970, 8126-912, Vilamoura
- **GPS coordinates** : 37.09140, -8.11070
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.vilamouragolf.com/
- **Phone** : +351 289 310 333
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 7 | — |
| white | 498 | 400 | 560 | 362 | 177 | 394 | 389 | 147 | 359 | 348 | 333 | 168 | 522 | 130 | 319 | 339 | 496 | 412 | 6353 |
| yellow | 469 | 374 | 495 | 339 | 168 | 379 | 365 | 140 | 325 | 307 | 324 | 154 | 508 | 113 | 281 | 314 | 487 | 372 | 5914 |
| Blue (Women) | 443 | 352 | 458 | 309 | 145 | 364 | 348 | 135 | 309 | 295 | 313 | 143 | 497 | 106 | 272 | 300 | 477 | 361 | 5627 |
| Blue (Men) | 443 | 352 | 458 | 309 | 145 | 364 | 348 | 135 | 309 | 295 | 313 | 143 | 497 | 106 | 272 | 300 | 477 | 361 | 5627 |
| Red (Women) | 393 | 337 | 422 | 275 | 122 | 323 | 319 | 114 | 302 | 278 | 302 | 126 | 460 | 100 | 242 | 292 | 464 | 335 | 5206 |
| Red (Men) | 393 | 337 | 422 | 275 | 122 | 323 | 319 | 114 | 302 | 278 | 302 | 126 | 460 | 100 | 242 | 292 | 464 | 335 | 5206 |
| Green (Men) | 300 | 237 | 324 | 210 | 105 | 232 | 239 | 110 | 222 | 196 | 230 | 121 | 296 | 98 | 197 | 230 | 324 | 212 | 3883 |
| Green (Women) | 300 | 237 | 324 | 210 | 105 | 232 | 239 | 110 | 222 | 196 | 230 | 121 | 296 | 98 | 197 | 230 | 324 | 212 | 3883 |
| Purple (Men) | 261 | 177 | 246 | 151 | 92 | 165 | 172 | 83 | 151 | 149 | 153 | 85 | 247 | 65 | 163 | 178 | 265 | 146 | 2949 |
| Purple (Women) | 261 | 177 | 246 | 151 | 92 | 165 | 172 | 83 | 151 | 149 | 153 | 85 | 247 | 65 | 163 | 178 | 265 | 146 | 2949 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | — | 6353 m | 140 | 74 |
| yellow | — | 5914 m | 136 | 72 |
| Blue | Women | 5627 m | 137 | 76.6 |
| Blue | Men | 5627 m | 133 | 70.6 |
| Red | Women | 5206 m | 131 | 74.1 |
| Red | Men | 5206 m | 129 | 68.5 |
| Green | Men | 3883 m | 118 | 62.9 |
| Green | Women | 3883 m | 114 | 66.2 |
| Purple | Men | 2949 m | 109 | 60 |
| Purple | Women | 2949 m | 108 | 61.1 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | — |
| white | 348 | 333 | 168 | 522 | 130 | 319 | 339 | 496 | 412 | 3067 |
| yellow | 307 | 324 | 154 | 508 | 113 | 281 | 314 | 487 | 372 | 2860 |
| Blue (Men) | 295 | 313 | 143 | 497 | 106 | 272 | 300 | 477 | 361 | 2764 |
| Blue (Women) | 295 | 313 | 143 | 497 | 106 | 272 | 300 | 477 | 361 | 2764 |
| Red (Men) | 278 | 302 | 126 | 460 | 100 | 242 | 292 | 464 | 335 | 2599 |
| Red (Women) | 278 | 302 | 126 | 460 | 100 | 242 | 292 | 464 | 335 | 2599 |
| Green (Men) | 196 | 230 | 121 | 296 | 98 | 197 | 230 | 324 | 212 | 1904 |
| Green (Women) | 196 | 230 | 121 | 296 | 98 | 197 | 230 | 324 | 212 | 1904 |
| Purple (Men) | 149 | 153 | 85 | 247 | 65 | 163 | 178 | 265 | 146 | 1451 |
| Purple (Women) | 149 | 153 | 85 | 247 | 65 | 163 | 178 | 265 | 146 | 1451 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | — | 3067 m | 138 | 36.4 |
| yellow | — | 2860 m | 134 | 35.5 |
| Blue | Men | 2764 m | 132 | 35.1 |
| Blue | Women | 2764 m | 134 | 38.2 |
| Red | Men | 2599 m | 129 | 34.2 |
| Red | Women | 2599 m | 130 | 37.2 |
| Green | Men | 1904 m | 117 | 31.3 |
| Green | Women | 1904 m | 112 | 33 |
| Purple | Men | 1451 m | 109 | 29.9 |
| Purple | Women | 1451 m | 106 | 30.6 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | — |
| white | 498 | 400 | 560 | 362 | 177 | 394 | 389 | 147 | 359 | 3286 |
| yellow | 469 | 374 | 495 | 339 | 168 | 379 | 365 | 140 | 325 | 3054 |
| Blue (Women) | 443 | 352 | 458 | 309 | 145 | 364 | 348 | 135 | 309 | 2863 |
| Blue (Men) | 443 | 352 | 458 | 309 | 145 | 364 | 348 | 135 | 309 | 2863 |
| Red (Women) | 393 | 337 | 422 | 275 | 122 | 323 | 319 | 114 | 302 | 2607 |
| Red (Men) | 393 | 337 | 422 | 275 | 122 | 323 | 319 | 114 | 302 | 2607 |
| Green (Men) | 300 | 237 | 324 | 210 | 105 | 232 | 239 | 110 | 222 | 1979 |
| Green (Women) | 300 | 237 | 324 | 210 | 105 | 232 | 239 | 110 | 222 | 1979 |
| Purple (Women) | 261 | 177 | 246 | 151 | 92 | 165 | 172 | 83 | 151 | 1498 |
| Purple (Men) | 261 | 177 | 246 | 151 | 92 | 165 | 172 | 83 | 151 | 1498 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | — | 3286 m | 142 | 37.6 |
| yellow | — | 3054 m | 137 | 36.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2863 m | 139 | 38.5 |
| Blue | Men | 2863 m | 134 | 35.6 |
| Red | Women | 2607 m | 133 | 37 |
| Red | Men | 2607 m | 129 | 34.4 |
| Green | Men | 1979 m | 118 | 31.7 |
| Green | Women | 1979 m | 117 | 33.2 |
| Purple | Women | 1498 m | 110 | 30.6 |
| Purple | Men | 1498 m | 109 | 30.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 40
- **Sand area** : 2787 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 333 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/pinhal-golf-course-vilamoura

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
