# Pine Valley Golf Course — Ray, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Pine Valley Golf Course
- **Location** : Ray, United States
- **Address** : 16801 31 Mile Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 42.78950, -82.96080
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1967
- **Official website** : http://www.pinevalleygolfcc.com
- **Phone** : +1-8107529633
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Red-Blue (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 8 | — |
| blue | 349 | 156 | 415 | 470 | 155 | 252 | 297 | 344 | 502 | 331 | 352 | 134 | 245 | 523 | 363 | 267 | 146 | 477 | 5778 |
| white | 337 | 145 | 403 | 459 | 149 | 245 | 287 | 337 | 491 | 324 | 343 | 128 | 236 | 514 | 352 | 256 | 136 | 459 | 5601 |
| red | 267 | 119 | 346 | 342 | 123 | 167 | 210 | 243 | 401 | 225 | 213 | 116 | 220 | 374 | 264 | 190 | 89 | 346 | 4255 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 5778 m | 120 | 70.2 |
| white | — | 5601 m | 117 | 69.1 |
| red | — | 4255 m | 109 | 65.8 |

## Course: Gold-Red (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 2 | — |
| blue | 363 | 479 | 148 | 430 | 192 | 369 | 355 | 346 | 329 | 349 | 156 | 415 | 470 | 155 | 252 | 297 | 344 | 502 | 5951 |
| white | 353 | 468 | 137 | 419 | 181 | 358 | 338 | 332 | 318 | 337 | 145 | 403 | 459 | 149 | 245 | 287 | 337 | 491 | 5757 |
| red | 257 | 384 | 126 | 373 | 120 | 217 | 242 | 274 | 271 | 267 | 119 | 346 | 342 | 123 | 167 | 210 | 243 | 401 | 4482 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 5951 m | 119 | 70.4 |
| white | — | 5757 m | 118 | 69.6 |
| red | — | 4482 m | 112 | 67.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 45
- **Sand area** : 4660 m²
- **Water hazards** : 15
- **Greens traced** : 36
- **Average green area** : 382 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/pine-valley-golf-course-29289

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
