# Pine Valley Golf Course — Marathon, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Pine Valley Golf Course
- **Location** : Marathon, United States
- **Address** : 301 136th Ave No
- **GPS coordinates** : 44.95180, -89.80440
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1969
- **Official website** : http://www.golfpinevalley.net
- **Phone** : +1-7154432848
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | — |
| black | 448 | 288 | 277 | 352 | 301 | 167 | 348 | 310 | 157 | 337 | 484 | 388 | 152 | 536 | 366 | 344 | 103 | 271 | 5629 |
| blue | 429 | 267 | 262 | 338 | 296 | 159 | 334 | 303 | 143 | 323 | 459 | 363 | 138 | 500 | 351 | 330 | 91 | 258 | 5344 |
| white | 415 | 235 | 216 | 320 | 279 | 111 | 314 | 291 | 105 | 309 | 405 | 329 | 128 | 458 | 330 | 300 | 82 | 246 | 4873 |
| White L | 415 | 235 | 216 | 320 | 279 | 111 | 314 | 291 | 105 | 309 | 405 | 329 | 128 | 458 | 330 | 300 | 82 | 246 | 4873 |
| Gold L | 415 | 235 | 216 | 320 | 279 | 111 | 314 | 291 | 105 | 309 | 350 | 276 | 128 | 386 | 330 | 300 | 82 | 246 | 4693 |
| gold | 415 | 235 | 216 | 320 | 279 | 111 | 314 | 291 | 105 | 309 | 350 | 276 | 128 | 386 | 330 | 300 | 82 | 246 | 4693 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 5629 m | 117 | 69.4 |
| blue | — | 5344 m | 115 | 67.9 |
| white | — | 4873 m | 108 | 65.6 |
| White L | — | 4873 m | 114 | 70.4 |
| Gold L | — | 4693 m | 112 | 69.3 |
| gold | — | 4693 m | 117 | 69.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 12
- **Sand area** : 1121 m²
- **Water hazards** : 7
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 374 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/pine-valley-golf-course-28287

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
