# Pine Rivers Golf Club — Kurwongbah, Australia

## General information

- **Name** : Pine Rivers Golf Club
- **Location** : Kurwongbah, Australia
- **Address** : 245 Narangba Road
- **GPS coordinates** : -27.23100, 152.97500
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.pineriversgolfclub.com.au
- **Phone** : +61-732853130
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | — |
| blue (Men) | 303 | 331 | 486 | 375 | 156 | 441 | 363 | 195 | 284 | 2934 |
| white (Men) | 300 | 318 | 482 | 350 | 145 | 437 | 353 | 185 | 281 | 2851 |
| Red (Women) | 292 | 296 | 482 | 325 | 132 | 424 | 349 | 165 | 279 | 2744 |
| Red (Men) | 292 | 296 | 482 | 325 | 132 | 424 | 349 | 165 | 279 | 2744 |
| yellow (Women) | 278 | 296 | 468 | 331 | 127 | 416 | 341 | 114 | 274 | 2645 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 2934 m | 129 | 35.5 |
| white | Men | 2851 m | 135 | 35 |
| Red | Women | 2744 m | 132 | 37.5 |
| Red | Men | 2744 m | 128 | 34.5 |
| yellow | Women | 2645 m | 131 | 36 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | — |
| blue (Men) | 303 | 331 | 486 | 375 | 156 | 441 | 363 | 195 | 284 | 120 | 350 | 279 | 270 | 159 | 424 | 308 | 308 | 322 | 5474 |
| white (Men) | 300 | 318 | 482 | 350 | 145 | 437 | 353 | 185 | 281 | 115 | 345 | 276 | 262 | 145 | 402 | 304 | 275 | 315 | 5290 |
| Red (Men) | 292 | 296 | 482 | 325 | 132 | 424 | 349 | 165 | 279 | 110 | 338 | 276 | 258 | 117 | 395 | 300 | 245 | 307 | 5090 |
| Red (Women) | 292 | 296 | 482 | 325 | 132 | 424 | 349 | 165 | 279 | 110 | 338 | 276 | 258 | 117 | 395 | 300 | 245 | 307 | 5090 |
| yellow (Women) | 278 | 296 | 468 | 331 | 127 | 416 | 341 | 114 | 274 | 100 | 273 | 252 | 252 | 110 | 362 | 262 | 245 | 288 | 4789 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 5474 m | 129 | 69 |
| white | Men | 5290 m | 126 | 68 |
| Red | Men | 5090 m | 121 | 67 |
| Red | Women | 5090 m | 129 | 72 |
| yellow | Women | 4789 m | 128 | 70 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 12
- **Sand area** : 958 m²
- **Water hazards** : 14
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 258 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/pine-rivers-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
