# Pine Hollow Golf Course — Tygh Valley, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Pine Hollow Golf Course
- **Location** : Tygh Valley, United States
- **Address** : 8 S County Rd # A
- **GPS coordinates** : 45.23130, -121.29200
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 0
- **Phone** : +1-5415442035
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 68
- **Mix** : 8 par 3, 6 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 68 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 2 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 149 | 204 | 425 | 128 | 451 | 148 | 211 | 153 | 378 | 149 | 204 | 425 | 128 | 451 | 148 | 211 | 153 | 378 | 4494 |
| Blue (Women) | 149 | 204 | 425 | 128 | 451 | 148 | 211 | 153 | 378 | 149 | 204 | 425 | 128 | 451 | 148 | 211 | 153 | 378 | 4494 |
| White (Men) | 117 | 202 | 401 | 117 | 384 | 192 | 202 | 141 | 364 | 117 | 202 | 401 | 117 | 384 | 192 | 202 | 141 | 364 | 4240 |
| White (Women) | 117 | 202 | 401 | 117 | 384 | 192 | 202 | 141 | 364 | 117 | 202 | 401 | 117 | 384 | 192 | 202 | 141 | 364 | 4240 |
| Gold (Men) | 66 | 161 | 335 | 110 | 380 | 100 | 179 | 123 | 327 | 66 | 161 | 335 | 110 | 380 | 100 | 179 | 123 | 327 | 3562 |
| Gold (Women) | 66 | 161 | 335 | 110 | 380 | 100 | 179 | 123 | 327 | 66 | 161 | 335 | 110 | 380 | 100 | 179 | 123 | 327 | 3562 |
| Red (Men) | 53 | 152 | 315 | 77 | 343 | 155 | 173 | 110 | 308 | 53 | 152 | 315 | 77 | 343 | 155 | 173 | 110 | 308 | 3372 |
| Red (Women) | 53 | 152 | 315 | 77 | 343 | 155 | 173 | 110 | 308 | 53 | 152 | 315 | 77 | 343 | 155 | 173 | 110 | 308 | 3372 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 4494 m | 108 | 63.4 |
| Blue | Women | 4494 m | 114 | 68.2 |
| White | Men | 4240 m | 99 | 62.4 |
| White | Women | 4240 m | 112 | 66.4 |
| Gold | Men | 3562 m | 91 | 60.4 |
| Gold | Women | 3562 m | 102 | 62.2 |
| Red | Men | 3372 m | 91 | 58.8 |
| Red | Women | 3372 m | 95 | 60.4 |

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 3 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 1 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 149 | 204 | 425 | 128 | 451 | 148 | 211 | 153 | 378 | 2247 |
| Blue (Women) | 149 | 204 | 425 | 128 | 451 | 148 | 211 | 153 | 378 | 2247 |
| White (Women) | 117 | 202 | 401 | 117 | 384 | 192 | 202 | 141 | 364 | 2120 |
| White (Men) | 117 | 202 | 401 | 117 | 384 | 192 | 202 | 141 | 364 | 2120 |
| Gold (Women) | 66 | 161 | 335 | 110 | 380 | 100 | 179 | 123 | 327 | 1781 |
| Gold (Men) | 66 | 161 | 335 | 110 | 380 | 100 | 179 | 123 | 327 | 1781 |
| Red (Women) | 53 | 152 | 315 | 77 | 343 | 155 | 173 | 110 | 308 | 1686 |
| Red (Men) | 53 | 152 | 315 | 77 | 343 | 155 | 173 | 110 | 308 | 1686 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2247 m | 108 | 31.7 |
| Blue | Women | 2247 m | 114 | 34.1 |
| White | Women | 2120 m | 112 | 33.2 |
| White | Men | 2120 m | 99 | 31.2 |
| Gold | Women | 1781 m | 102 | 31.1 |
| Gold | Men | 1781 m | 91 | 30.2 |
| Red | Women | 1686 m | 95 | 30.2 |
| Red | Men | 1686 m | 91 | 29.4 |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/pine-hollow-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
