# Pine Crest Golf Club — Lansdale, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Pine Crest Golf Club
- **Location** : Lansdale, United States
- **Address** : 101 Country Club Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.25540, -75.23900
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1990
- **Architect** : Ron Prichard
- **Official website** : http://www.pcrestcc.com
- **Phone** : +1-2158556112
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | — |
| blue (Men) | 320 | 155 | 491 | 320 | 174 | 373 | 367 | 304 | 389 | 2893 |
| white (Men) | 315 | 141 | 486 | 310 | 160 | 361 | 361 | 288 | 379 | 2801 |
| Gold (Men) | 272 | 115 | 428 | 290 | 117 | 338 | 304 | 266 | 339 | 2469 |
| Gold (Women) | 272 | 115 | 428 | 290 | 117 | 338 | 304 | 266 | 339 | 2469 |
| red (Women) | 266 | 72 | 424 | 275 | 110 | 330 | 294 | 258 | 329 | 2358 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 2893 m | 135 | 34.5 |
| white | Men | 2801 m | 128 | 33.3 |
| Gold | Men | 2469 m | 121 | 32.2 |
| Gold | Women | 2469 m | 122 | 34.5 |
| red | Women | 2358 m | 120 | 33.7 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 14 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 1 | — |
| blue (Men) | 320 | 155 | 491 | 320 | 174 | 373 | 367 | 304 | 389 | 306 | 146 | 356 | 488 | 395 | 116 | 301 | 385 | 396 | 5782 |
| white (Men) | 315 | 141 | 486 | 310 | 160 | 361 | 361 | 288 | 379 | 296 | 137 | 347 | 480 | 384 | 116 | 290 | 361 | 379 | 5591 |
| Gold (Men) | 272 | 115 | 428 | 290 | 117 | 338 | 304 | 266 | 339 | 255 | 90 | 315 | 429 | 335 | 86 | 269 | 326 | 323 | 4897 |
| Gold (Women) | 272 | 115 | 428 | 290 | 117 | 338 | 304 | 266 | 339 | 255 | 90 | 315 | 429 | 335 | 86 | 269 | 326 | 323 | 4897 |
| red (Women) | 266 | 72 | 424 | 275 | 110 | 330 | 294 | 258 | 329 | 246 | 76 | 309 | 426 | 330 | 83 | 253 | 320 | 316 | 4717 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 5782 m | 132 | 69.4 |
| white | Men | 5591 m | 129 | 67 |
| Gold | Men | 4897 m | 120 | 64.9 |
| Gold | Women | 4897 m | 124 | 69.6 |
| red | Women | 4717 m | 120 | 68.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 44
- **Sand area** : 5588 m²
- **Water hazards** : 11
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 376 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/pine-crest-golf-club-21730

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
