# Pine Creek Golf Course — La Crescent, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Pine Creek Golf Course
- **Location** : La Crescent, United States
- **Address** : 3815 N Pine Creek Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 43.83980, -91.37000
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1957
- **Architect** : Silvester Krajewski
- **Official website** : http://www.cityoflacrescent-mn.gov/parks-recreation/golf-course/
- **Phone** : +1-5078952410
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 9 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 296 | 251 | 519 | 330 | 319 | 302 | 154 | 353 | 194 | 2718 |
| White (Women) | 279 | 233 | 480 | 317 | 295 | 288 | 141 | 332 | 149 | 2514 |
| White (Men) | 279 | 233 | 480 | 317 | 295 | 288 | 141 | 332 | 149 | 2514 |
| Gold (Men) | 240 | 223 | 466 | 304 | 284 | 244 | 128 | 317 | 139 | 2345 |
| Red (Women) | 234 | 204 | 432 | 265 | 267 | 231 | 105 | 299 | 131 | 2168 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2718 m | 109 | 33.1 |
| White | Women | 2514 m | 112 | 34.7 |
| White | Men | 2514 m | 105 | 32.2 |
| Gold | Men | 2345 m | 103 | 31.4 |
| Red | Women | 2168 m | 102 | 32.5 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 18 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 296 | 251 | 519 | 330 | 319 | 302 | 154 | 353 | 194 | 296 | 251 | 519 | 330 | 319 | 302 | 154 | 353 | 194 | 5436 |
| White (Men) | 279 | 233 | 480 | 317 | 295 | 288 | 141 | 332 | 149 | 279 | 233 | 480 | 317 | 295 | 288 | 141 | 332 | 149 | 5028 |
| White (Women) | 279 | 233 | 480 | 317 | 295 | 288 | 141 | 332 | 149 | 279 | 233 | 480 | 317 | 295 | 288 | 141 | 332 | 149 | 5028 |
| Gold (Men) | 240 | 223 | 466 | 304 | 284 | 244 | 128 | 317 | 139 | 240 | 223 | 466 | 304 | 284 | 244 | 128 | 317 | 139 | 4690 |
| Red (Women) | 234 | 204 | 432 | 265 | 267 | 231 | 105 | 299 | 131 | 234 | 204 | 432 | 265 | 267 | 231 | 105 | 299 | 131 | 4336 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5436 m | 109 | 66.2 |
| White | Men | 5028 m | 105 | 64.4 |
| White | Women | 5028 m | 112 | 69.4 |
| Gold | Men | 4690 m | 103 | 62.8 |
| Red | Women | 4336 m | 102 | 65 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 0
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 427 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/pine-creek-golf-course-27349

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
