# Pierz Municipal Golf Course — Pierz, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Pierz Municipal Golf Course
- **Location** : Pierz, United States
- **Address** : 603 Park Ave
- **GPS coordinates** : 45.97660, -94.09260
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1939
- **Phone** : +1-3204682662
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 341 | 524 | 341 | 138 | 276 | 283 | 178 | 368 | 307 | 2756 |
| Blue (Women) | 341 | 524 | 341 | 138 | 276 | 283 | 178 | 368 | 307 | 2756 |
| White (Women) | 320 | 509 | 329 | 125 | 267 | 277 | 160 | 363 | 302 | 2652 |
| White (Men) | 320 | 509 | 329 | 125 | 267 | 277 | 160 | 363 | 302 | 2652 |
| Gold (Men) | 255 | 448 | 263 | 124 | 253 | 256 | 140 | 273 | 255 | 2267 |
| Gold (Women) | 255 | 448 | 263 | 124 | 253 | 256 | 140 | 273 | 255 | 2267 |
| Red (Men) | 254 | 448 | 262 | 94 | 251 | 218 | 134 | 272 | 254 | 2187 |
| Red (Women) | 254 | 448 | 262 | 94 | 251 | 218 | 134 | 272 | 254 | 2187 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2756 m | 116 | 34.6 |
| Blue | Women | 2756 m | 131 | 37.2 |
| White | Women | 2652 m | 128 | 36.6 |
| White | Men | 2652 m | 114 | 34.1 |
| Gold | Men | 2267 m | 105 | 32.1 |
| Gold | Women | 2267 m | 118 | 34.3 |
| Red | Men | 2187 m | 104 | 31.8 |
| Red | Women | 2187 m | 115 | 33.8 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 4 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 341 | 524 | 341 | 138 | 276 | 283 | 178 | 368 | 307 | 386 | 112 | 250 | 483 | 341 | 297 | 175 | 283 | 345 | 5428 |
| Blue (Women) | 341 | 524 | 341 | 138 | 276 | 283 | 178 | 368 | 307 | 386 | 112 | 250 | 483 | 341 | 297 | 175 | 283 | 345 | 5428 |
| White (Men) | 320 | 509 | 329 | 125 | 267 | 277 | 160 | 363 | 302 | 380 | 100 | 242 | 476 | 331 | 288 | 159 | 275 | 338 | 5241 |
| White (Women) | 320 | 509 | 329 | 125 | 267 | 277 | 160 | 363 | 302 | 380 | 100 | 242 | 476 | 331 | 288 | 159 | 275 | 338 | 5241 |
| Gold (Men) | 255 | 448 | 263 | 124 | 253 | 256 | 140 | 273 | 255 | 334 | 89 | 195 | 366 | 263 | 229 | 113 | 228 | 245 | 4329 |
| Gold (Women) | 255 | 448 | 263 | 124 | 253 | 256 | 140 | 273 | 255 | 334 | 89 | 195 | 366 | 263 | 229 | 113 | 228 | 245 | 4329 |
| Red (Men) | 254 | 448 | 262 | 94 | 251 | 218 | 134 | 272 | 254 | 330 | 85 | 189 | 363 | 255 | 223 | 105 | 224 | 235 | 4196 |
| Red (Women) | 254 | 448 | 262 | 94 | 251 | 218 | 134 | 272 | 254 | 330 | 85 | 189 | 363 | 255 | 223 | 105 | 224 | 235 | 4196 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5428 m | 119 | 69.2 |
| Blue | Women | 5428 m | 126 | 74.2 |
| White | Men | 5241 m | 117 | 68.2 |
| White | Women | 5241 m | 124 | 73.1 |
| Gold | Men | 4329 m | 108 | 63.7 |
| Gold | Women | 4329 m | 112 | 67.6 |
| Red | Men | 4196 m | 107 | 63.2 |
| Red | Women | 4196 m | 110 | 66.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 0
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 372 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/pierz-municipal-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
