# Pennbrooke Fairways — Leesburg, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Pennbrooke Fairways
- **Location** : Leesburg, United States
- **Address** : 32900 Countryside Blvd
- **GPS coordinates** : 28.82380, -81.94200
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1987
- **Architect** : Gordon G. Lewis, Terrill LaGree
- **Official website** : http://www.pennbrookefairwaysgolf.com
- **Phone** : +1-3527283200
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: The Sanctuary (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 5 | — |
| black | 373 | 365 | 117 | 477 | 329 | 493 | 161 | 288 | 169 | 2772 |
| blue | 346 | 342 | 108 | 443 | 299 | 459 | 139 | 261 | 137 | 2534 |
| white | 303 | 313 | 106 | 416 | 287 | 431 | 122 | 239 | 112 | 2329 |
| red | 292 | 295 | 81 | 388 | 268 | 404 | 113 | 210 | 103 | 2154 |
| yellow | 266 | 256 | 54 | 357 | 205 | 385 | 91 | 186 | 84 | 1884 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 2772 m | 119 | 33.3 |
| blue | — | 2534 m | 115 | 32.5 |
| white | — | 2329 m | 107 | 32.1 |
| red | — | 2154 m | 110 | 33.3 |
| yellow | — | 1884 m | 101 | 31.9 |

## Course: The Meadows-The Oaks (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 62
- **Mix** : 10 par 3, 8 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 62 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 2 | — |
| black | 194 | 196 | 96 | 176 | 199 | 89 | 203 | 102 | 195 | 187 | 91 | 250 | 119 | 138 | 119 | 123 | 228 | 284 | 2989 |
| blue | 182 | 184 | 77 | 151 | 186 | 78 | 202 | 87 | 190 | 142 | 68 | 238 | 99 | 126 | 100 | 114 | 219 | 267 | 2710 |
| white | 173 | 175 | 67 | 132 | 166 | 76 | 189 | 73 | 171 | 118 | 60 | 226 | 90 | 111 | 91 | 98 | 206 | 248 | 2470 |
| red | 167 | 157 | 62 | 110 | 149 | 60 | 172 | 67 | 141 | 93 | 53 | 209 | 71 | 107 | 88 | 93 | 174 | 202 | 2175 |
| yellow | 155 | 138 | 54 | 87 | 135 | 45 | 158 | 48 | 135 | 64 | 51 | 196 | 58 | 101 | 63 | 77 | 137 | 170 | 1872 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 2989 m | 87 | 58.8 |
| blue | — | 2710 m | 77 | 57.3 |
| white | — | 2470 m | 76 | 56.3 |
| red | — | 2175 m | 74 | 52.7 |
| yellow | — | 1872 m | 69 | 50.7 |

## Course: The Meadows-The Sanctuary (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 67
- **Mix** : 7 par 3, 9 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 67 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 10 | — |
| black | 194 | 196 | 96 | 176 | 199 | 89 | 203 | 102 | 195 | 373 | 365 | 117 | 477 | 329 | 493 | 161 | 288 | 169 | 4222 |
| blue | 182 | 184 | 77 | 151 | 186 | 78 | 202 | 87 | 190 | 346 | 342 | 108 | 443 | 299 | 459 | 139 | 261 | 137 | 3871 |
| white | 173 | 175 | 67 | 132 | 166 | 76 | 189 | 73 | 171 | 303 | 313 | 106 | 416 | 287 | 431 | 122 | 239 | 112 | 3551 |
| red | 167 | 157 | 62 | 110 | 149 | 60 | 172 | 67 | 141 | 292 | 295 | 81 | 388 | 268 | 404 | 113 | 210 | 103 | 3239 |
| yellow | 155 | 138 | 54 | 87 | 135 | 45 | 158 | 48 | 135 | 266 | 256 | 54 | 357 | 205 | 385 | 91 | 186 | 84 | 2839 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 4222 m | 102 | 62.8 |
| blue | — | 3871 m | 99 | 61.2 |
| white | — | 3551 m | 95 | 60.2 |
| red | — | 3239 m | 90 | 59.7 |
| yellow | — | 2839 m | 86 | 57.4 |

## Course: The Oaks-The Sanctuary (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 65
- **Mix** : 9 par 3, 7 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 65 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 10 | — |
| black | 187 | 91 | 250 | 119 | 138 | 119 | 123 | 228 | 284 | 373 | 365 | 117 | 477 | 329 | 493 | 161 | 288 | 169 | 4311 |
| blue | 142 | 68 | 238 | 99 | 126 | 100 | 114 | 219 | 267 | 346 | 342 | 108 | 443 | 299 | 459 | 139 | 261 | 137 | 3907 |
| white | 118 | 60 | 226 | 90 | 111 | 91 | 98 | 206 | 248 | 303 | 313 | 106 | 416 | 287 | 431 | 122 | 239 | 112 | 3577 |
| red | 93 | 53 | 209 | 71 | 107 | 88 | 93 | 174 | 202 | 292 | 295 | 81 | 388 | 268 | 404 | 113 | 210 | 103 | 3244 |
| yellow | 64 | 51 | 196 | 58 | 101 | 63 | 77 | 137 | 170 | 266 | 256 | 54 | 357 | 205 | 385 | 91 | 186 | 84 | 2801 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 4311 m | 105 | 62.6 |
| blue | — | 3907 m | 101 | 61.1 |
| white | — | 3577 m | 95 | 60.3 |
| red | — | 3244 m | 94 | 59.6 |
| yellow | — | 2801 m | 85 | 57.1 |

## Course: The Oaks (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 30
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 3 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 30 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | — |
| black | 187 | 91 | 250 | 119 | 138 | 119 | 123 | 228 | 284 | 1539 |
| blue | 142 | 68 | 238 | 99 | 126 | 100 | 114 | 219 | 267 | 1373 |
| white | 118 | 60 | 226 | 90 | 111 | 91 | 98 | 206 | 248 | 1248 |
| red | 93 | 53 | 209 | 71 | 107 | 88 | 93 | 174 | 202 | 1090 |
| yellow | 64 | 51 | 196 | 58 | 101 | 63 | 77 | 137 | 170 | 917 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 1539 m | 90 | 29.3 |
| blue | — | 1373 m | 86 | 28.6 |
| white | — | 1248 m | 84 | 28.2 |
| red | — | 1090 m | 77 | 26.3 |
| yellow | — | 917 m | 69 | 25.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 53
- **Sand area** : 4526 m²
- **Water hazards** : 25
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 353 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/pennbrooke-fairways

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
