# Pambula-Merimbula Golf Club — Pambula, Australia

## General information

- **Name** : Pambula-Merimbula Golf Club
- **Location** : Pambula, Australia
- **Address** : Arthur Kaine Drive
- **GPS coordinates** : -36.92420, 149.89100
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1989
- **Official website** : http://www.merimbulagolf.com.au
- **Phone** : +61-264956154
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: 19-27 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 4 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 336 | 492 | 315 | 142 | 500 | 381 | 398 | 469 | 178 | 3211 |
| Blue (Women) | 336 | 492 | 315 | 142 | 500 | 381 | 398 | 469 | 178 | 3211 |
| White (Men) | 326 | 482 | 304 | 132 | 475 | 371 | 390 | 459 | 173 | 3112 |
| White (Women) | 326 | 482 | 304 | 132 | 475 | 371 | 390 | 459 | 173 | 3112 |
| Red (Men) | 304 | 427 | 294 | 122 | 430 | 340 | 327 | 406 | 170 | 2820 |
| Red (Women) | 304 | 427 | 294 | 122 | 430 | 340 | 327 | 406 | 170 | 2820 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 3211 m | 140 | 37 |
| Blue | Women | 3211 m | 136 | 40.5 |
| White | Men | 3112 m | 139 | 36.5 |
| White | Women | 3112 m | 135 | 40 |
| Red | Men | 2820 m | 135 | 35 |
| Red | Women | 2820 m | 131 | 38.5 |

## Course: 10-27 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 73
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 9 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 73 |
| Stroke index | 14 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 337 | 141 | 454 | 330 | 315 | 465 | 407 | 137 | 403 | 336 | 492 | 315 | 142 | 500 | 381 | 398 | 469 | 178 | 6200 |
| Blue (Women) | 337 | 141 | 454 | 330 | 315 | 465 | 407 | 137 | 403 | 336 | 492 | 315 | 142 | 500 | 381 | 398 | 469 | 178 | 6200 |
| White (Men) | 327 | 136 | 446 | 310 | 290 | 444 | 402 | 127 | 398 | 326 | 482 | 304 | 132 | 475 | 371 | 390 | 459 | 173 | 5992 |
| White (Women) | 327 | 136 | 446 | 310 | 290 | 444 | 402 | 127 | 398 | 326 | 482 | 304 | 132 | 475 | 371 | 390 | 459 | 173 | 5992 |
| Red (Men) | 317 | 117 | 417 | 289 | 270 | 440 | 330 | 125 | 331 | 304 | 427 | 294 | 122 | 430 | 340 | 327 | 406 | 170 | 5456 |
| Red (Women) | 317 | 117 | 417 | 289 | 270 | 440 | 330 | 125 | 331 | 304 | 427 | 294 | 122 | 430 | 340 | 327 | 406 | 170 | 5456 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 6200 m | 138 | 73 |
| Blue | Women | 6200 m | 135 | 80 |
| White | Men | 5992 m | 133 | 72 |
| White | Women | 5992 m | 134 | 79 |
| Red | Men | 5456 m | 129 | 70 |
| Red | Women | 5456 m | 131 | 76 |

## Course: 1-18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 2 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 260 | 419 | 443 | 188 | 351 | 121 | 338 | 311 | 370 | 337 | 141 | 454 | 330 | 315 | 465 | 407 | 137 | 403 | 5790 |
| Blue (Women) | 260 | 419 | 443 | 188 | 351 | 121 | 338 | 311 | 370 | 337 | 141 | 454 | 330 | 315 | 465 | 407 | 137 | 403 | 5790 |
| White (Men) | 252 | 407 | 433 | 179 | 343 | 111 | 338 | 311 | 360 | 327 | 136 | 446 | 310 | 290 | 444 | 402 | 127 | 398 | 5614 |
| White (Women) | 252 | 407 | 433 | 179 | 343 | 111 | 338 | 311 | 360 | 327 | 136 | 446 | 310 | 290 | 444 | 402 | 127 | 398 | 5614 |
| Red (Men) | 245 | 317 | 395 | 176 | 294 | 110 | 284 | 308 | 307 | 317 | 117 | 417 | 289 | 270 | 440 | 330 | 125 | 331 | 5072 |
| Red (Women) | 245 | 317 | 395 | 176 | 294 | 110 | 284 | 308 | 307 | 317 | 117 | 417 | 289 | 270 | 440 | 330 | 125 | 331 | 5072 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5790 m | 133 | 71 |
| Blue | Women | 5790 m | 131 | 78 |
| White | Men | 5614 m | 127 | 71 |
| White | Women | 5614 m | 129 | 77 |
| Red | Men | 5072 m | 123 | 68 |
| Red | Women | 5072 m | 126 | 73 |

## Course: 1-9-19-27 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 16 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 14 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 9 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 260 | 419 | 443 | 188 | 351 | 121 | 338 | 311 | 370 | 336 | 492 | 315 | 142 | 500 | 381 | 398 | 469 | 178 | 6012 |
| Blue (Women) | 260 | 419 | 443 | 188 | 351 | 121 | 338 | 311 | 370 | 336 | 492 | 315 | 142 | 500 | 381 | 398 | 469 | 178 | 6012 |
| White (Men) | 252 | 407 | 433 | 179 | 343 | 111 | 338 | 311 | 360 | 326 | 482 | 304 | 132 | 475 | 371 | 390 | 459 | 173 | 5846 |
| White (Women) | 252 | 407 | 433 | 179 | 343 | 111 | 338 | 311 | 360 | 326 | 482 | 304 | 132 | 475 | 371 | 390 | 459 | 173 | 5846 |
| Red (Men) | 245 | 317 | 395 | 176 | 294 | 110 | 284 | 308 | 307 | 304 | 427 | 294 | 122 | 430 | 340 | 327 | 406 | 170 | 5256 |
| Red (Women) | 245 | 317 | 395 | 176 | 294 | 110 | 284 | 308 | 307 | 304 | 427 | 294 | 122 | 430 | 340 | 327 | 406 | 170 | 5256 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 6012 m | 135 | 72 |
| Blue | Women | 6012 m | 131 | 79 |
| White | Men | 5846 m | 133 | 72 |
| White | Women | 5846 m | 130 | 78 |
| Red | Men | 5256 m | 129 | 69 |
| Red | Women | 5256 m | 127 | 74 |

## Course: 1-9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 260 | 419 | 443 | 188 | 351 | 121 | 338 | 311 | 370 | 2801 |
| Blue (Women) | 260 | 419 | 443 | 188 | 351 | 121 | 338 | 311 | 370 | 2801 |
| White (Men) | 252 | 407 | 433 | 179 | 343 | 111 | 338 | 311 | 360 | 2734 |
| White (Women) | 252 | 407 | 433 | 179 | 343 | 111 | 338 | 311 | 360 | 2734 |
| Red (Women) | 245 | 317 | 395 | 176 | 294 | 110 | 284 | 308 | 307 | 2436 |
| Red (Men) | 245 | 317 | 395 | 176 | 294 | 110 | 284 | 308 | 307 | 2436 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2801 m | 129 | 35 |
| Blue | Women | 2801 m | 126 | 38 |
| White | Men | 2734 m | 127 | 35 |
| White | Women | 2734 m | 125 | 38 |
| Red | Women | 2436 m | 122 | 36 |
| Red | Men | 2436 m | 123 | 33.5 |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/pambula-merimbula-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
