# Palmer Hills Golf Course — Bettendorf, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Palmer Hills Golf Course
- **Location** : Bettendorf, United States
- **Address** : 2999 Middle Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.54790, -90.49070
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1974
- **Architect** : William J. Spear
- **Official website** : http://www.palmerhillsgolf.com
- **Phone** : +1-5633328296
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | — |
| Black (Men) | 333 | 461 | 382 | 172 | 319 | 482 | 337 | 149 | 342 | 2977 |
| Black (Women) | 333 | 461 | 382 | 172 | 319 | 482 | 337 | 149 | 342 | 2977 |
| Yellow (Men) | 297 | 448 | 374 | 155 | 310 | 470 | 324 | 137 | 303 | 2818 |
| Yellow (Women) | 297 | 448 | 374 | 155 | 310 | 470 | 324 | 137 | 303 | 2818 |
| White (Men) | 242 | 433 | 300 | 141 | 261 | 388 | 274 | 127 | 260 | 2426 |
| White (Women) | 242 | 433 | 300 | 141 | 261 | 388 | 274 | 127 | 260 | 2426 |
| Gray (Women) | 187 | 387 | 235 | 114 | 227 | 342 | 228 | 116 | 205 | 2041 |
| Gray (Men) | 187 | 387 | 235 | 114 | 227 | 342 | 228 | 116 | 205 | 2041 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 2977 m | 140 | 35.9 |
| Black | Women | 2977 m | 142 | 39.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 2818 m | 135 | 35.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 2818 m | 138 | 38.5 |
| White | Men | 2426 m | 122 | 33.3 |
| White | Women | 2426 m | 126 | 36.2 |
| Gray | Women | 2041 m | 118 | 33.9 |
| Gray | Men | 2041 m | 114 | 31.4 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 4 | — |
| Black (Men) | 333 | 461 | 382 | 172 | 319 | 482 | 337 | 149 | 342 | 347 | 438 | 384 | 142 | 363 | 341 | 301 | 150 | 321 | 5764 |
| Black (Women) | 333 | 461 | 382 | 172 | 319 | 482 | 337 | 149 | 342 | 347 | 438 | 384 | 142 | 363 | 341 | 301 | 150 | 321 | 5764 |
| Yellow (Women) | 297 | 448 | 374 | 155 | 310 | 470 | 324 | 137 | 303 | 330 | 416 | 338 | 123 | 307 | 324 | 289 | 140 | 310 | 5395 |
| Yellow (Men) | 297 | 448 | 374 | 155 | 310 | 470 | 324 | 137 | 303 | 330 | 416 | 338 | 123 | 307 | 324 | 289 | 140 | 310 | 5395 |
| White (Men) | 242 | 433 | 300 | 141 | 261 | 388 | 274 | 127 | 260 | 274 | 396 | 310 | 106 | 283 | 303 | 278 | 133 | 242 | 4751 |
| White (Women) | 242 | 433 | 300 | 141 | 261 | 388 | 274 | 127 | 260 | 274 | 396 | 310 | 106 | 283 | 303 | 278 | 133 | 242 | 4751 |
| Gray (Men) | 187 | 387 | 235 | 114 | 227 | 342 | 228 | 116 | 205 | 234 | 360 | 267 | 95 | 214 | 281 | 242 | 128 | 184 | 4046 |
| Gray (Women) | 187 | 387 | 235 | 114 | 227 | 342 | 228 | 116 | 205 | 234 | 360 | 267 | 95 | 214 | 281 | 242 | 128 | 184 | 4046 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 5764 m | 135 | 71.2 |
| Black | Women | 5764 m | 142 | 77.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 5395 m | 138 | 75.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 5395 m | 132 | 69.3 |
| White | Men | 4751 m | 123 | 66.1 |
| White | Women | 4751 m | 127 | 71.5 |
| Gray | Men | 4046 m | 116 | 62.6 |
| Gray | Women | 4046 m | 117 | 67 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 30
- **Sand area** : 2252 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 483 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/palmer-hills-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
