# Ombria Resort Golf Course — Loulé, Portugal

## General information

- **Name** : Ombria Resort Golf Course
- **Location** : Loulé, Portugal
- **Address** : Parcela EQ1, Estr. do Olival
- **GPS coordinates** : 37.19530, -8.00696
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2019
- **Architect** : Jorge Santana da Silva
- **Official website** : https://www.ombria.com/en/
- **Phone** : +351 937 370 945
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 3 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | — |
| White (Men) | 428 | 518 | 345 | 144 | 183 | 445 | 160 | 295 | 387 | 2905 |
| White (Women) | 428 | 518 | 345 | 144 | 183 | 445 | 160 | 295 | 387 | 2905 |
| Yellow (Men) | 418 | 447 | 314 | 125 | 163 | 423 | 149 | 275 | 363 | 2677 |
| Yellow (Women) | 418 | 447 | 314 | 125 | 163 | 423 | 149 | 275 | 363 | 2677 |
| Blue (Men) | 406 | 429 | 291 | 108 | 145 | 406 | 133 | 240 | 337 | 2495 |
| Blue (Women) | 406 | 429 | 291 | 108 | 145 | 406 | 133 | 240 | 337 | 2495 |
| Red (Men) | 321 | 410 | 275 | 93 | 114 | 377 | 127 | 232 | 308 | 2257 |
| Red (Women) | 321 | 410 | 275 | 93 | 114 | 377 | 127 | 232 | 308 | 2257 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2905 m | 132 | 35.7 |
| White | Women | 2905 m | 142 | 38.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 2677 m | 127 | 34.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2677 m | 136 | 37.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2495 m | 125 | 33.6 |
| Blue | Women | 2495 m | 131 | 36.2 |
| Red | Men | 2257 m | 119 | 32.5 |
| Red | Women | 2257 m | 126 | 34.7 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 7 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 18 | — |
| White (Men) | 428 | 518 | 345 | 144 | 183 | 445 | 160 | 295 | 387 | 394 | 209 | 501 | 146 | 344 | 318 | 514 | 176 | 295 | 5802 |
| White (Women) | 428 | 518 | 345 | 144 | 183 | 445 | 160 | 295 | 387 | 394 | 209 | 501 | 146 | 344 | 318 | 514 | 176 | 295 | 5802 |
| Yellow (Men) | 418 | 447 | 314 | 125 | 163 | 423 | 149 | 275 | 363 | 375 | 163 | 451 | 136 | 320 | 297 | 493 | 164 | 274 | 5350 |
| Yellow (Women) | 418 | 447 | 314 | 125 | 163 | 423 | 149 | 275 | 363 | 375 | 163 | 451 | 136 | 320 | 297 | 493 | 164 | 274 | 5350 |
| Blue (Men) | 406 | 429 | 291 | 108 | 145 | 406 | 133 | 240 | 337 | 338 | 148 | 426 | 128 | 298 | 276 | 452 | 147 | 257 | 4965 |
| Blue (Women) | 406 | 429 | 291 | 108 | 145 | 406 | 133 | 240 | 337 | 338 | 148 | 426 | 128 | 298 | 276 | 452 | 147 | 257 | 4965 |
| Red (Men) | 321 | 410 | 275 | 93 | 114 | 377 | 127 | 232 | 308 | 314 | 130 | 400 | 110 | 273 | 250 | 438 | 119 | 227 | 4518 |
| Red (Women) | 321 | 410 | 275 | 93 | 114 | 377 | 127 | 232 | 308 | 314 | 130 | 400 | 110 | 273 | 250 | 438 | 119 | 227 | 4518 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5802 m | 132 | 71 |
| White | Women | 5802 m | 141 | 76.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 5350 m | 127 | 68.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 5350 m | 135 | 73.9 |
| Blue | Men | 4965 m | 124 | 66.8 |
| Blue | Women | 4965 m | 130 | 71.8 |
| Red | Men | 4518 m | 119 | 64.7 |
| Red | Women | 4518 m | 125 | 69.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 45
- **Sand area** : 7401 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 672 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/ombria-resort-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
