# Okatie Creek Golf Club — Bluffton, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Okatie Creek Golf Club
- **Location** : Bluffton, United States
- **Address** : 127 Sun City Lane, 29909
- **GPS coordinates** : 32.28827, -80.94864
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 14 | — |
| Championship (Men) | 351 | 379 | 161 | 474 | 352 | 502 | 400 | 147 | 350 | 337 | 320 | 187 | 454 | 396 | 491 | 367 | 139 | 329 | 6136 |
| Championship (Women) | 351 | 379 | 161 | 474 | 352 | 502 | 400 | 147 | 350 | 337 | 320 | 187 | 454 | 396 | 491 | 367 | 139 | 329 | 6136 |
| Tournament (Men) | 332 | 360 | 160 | 454 | 338 | 483 | 380 | 129 | 333 | 320 | 308 | 170 | 436 | 373 | 478 | 348 | 138 | 311 | 5851 |
| Tournament (Women) | 332 | 360 | 160 | 454 | 338 | 483 | 380 | 129 | 333 | 320 | 308 | 170 | 436 | 373 | 478 | 348 | 138 | 311 | 5851 |
| Member (Women) | 317 | 331 | 143 | 420 | 312 | 448 | 353 | 119 | 304 | 292 | 285 | 145 | 406 | 345 | 443 | 328 | 128 | 288 | 5407 |
| Member (Men) | 317 | 331 | 143 | 420 | 312 | 448 | 353 | 119 | 304 | 292 | 285 | 145 | 406 | 345 | 443 | 328 | 128 | 288 | 5407 |
| Blue/White (Men) | 317 | 299 | 143 | 420 | 312 | 448 | 320 | 119 | 304 | 292 | 285 | 145 | 406 | 309 | 443 | 299 | 128 | 288 | 5277 |
| Blue/White (Women) | 317 | 299 | 143 | 420 | 312 | 448 | 320 | 119 | 304 | 292 | 285 | 145 | 406 | 309 | 443 | 299 | 128 | 288 | 5277 |
| Club (Men) | 282 | 299 | 109 | 385 | 273 | 416 | 320 | 98 | 282 | 268 | 248 | 115 | 373 | 309 | 390 | 299 | 119 | 256 | 4841 |
| Club (Women) | 282 | 299 | 109 | 385 | 273 | 416 | 320 | 98 | 282 | 268 | 248 | 115 | 373 | 309 | 390 | 299 | 119 | 256 | 4841 |
| White/Black (Men) | 245 | 273 | 109 | 385 | 273 | 368 | 287 | 98 | 253 | 245 | 248 | 115 | 373 | 289 | 356 | 277 | 119 | 256 | 4569 |
| White/Black (Women) | 245 | 273 | 109 | 385 | 273 | 368 | 287 | 98 | 253 | 245 | 248 | 115 | 373 | 289 | 356 | 277 | 119 | 256 | 4569 |
| Forward (Women) | 245 | 273 | 91 | 343 | 235 | 368 | 287 | 93 | 253 | 245 | 215 | 91 | 345 | 289 | 356 | 277 | 93 | 227 | 4326 |
| Forward (Men) | 245 | 273 | 91 | 343 | 235 | 368 | 287 | 93 | 253 | 245 | 215 | 91 | 345 | 289 | 356 | 277 | 93 | 227 | 4326 |
| Black/Orange (Men) | 245 | 222 | 91 | 288 | 235 | 340 | 238 | 93 | 209 | 238 | 215 | 91 | 276 | 223 | 356 | 206 | 93 | 227 | 3886 |
| Black/Orange (Women) | 245 | 222 | 91 | 288 | 235 | 340 | 238 | 93 | 209 | 238 | 215 | 91 | 276 | 223 | 356 | 206 | 93 | 227 | 3886 |
| Front (Women) | 226 | 222 | 79 | 288 | 226 | 340 | 238 | 88 | 209 | 238 | 208 | 87 | 276 | 223 | 300 | 206 | 84 | 214 | 3752 |
| Front (Men) | 226 | 222 | 79 | 288 | 226 | 340 | 238 | 88 | 209 | 238 | 208 | 87 | 276 | 223 | 300 | 206 | 84 | 214 | 3752 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Championship | Men | 6136 m | 134 | 72.5 |
| Championship | Women | 6136 m | 139 | 78.6 |
| Tournament | Men | 5851 m | 128 | 70.4 |
| Tournament | Women | 5851 m | 134 | 76.2 |
| Member | Women | 5407 m | 128 | 73.4 |
| Member | Men | 5407 m | 120 | 68 |
| Blue/White | Men | 5277 m | 117 | 67.1 |
| Blue/White | Women | 5277 m | 126 | 72.4 |
| Club | Men | 4841 m | 111 | 65 |
| Club | Women | 4841 m | 118 | 69.7 |
| White/Black | Men | 4569 m | 108 | 63.6 |
| White/Black | Women | 4569 m | 115 | 68.1 |
| Forward | Women | 4326 m | 112 | 66.5 |
| Forward | Men | 4326 m | 106 | 62.6 |
| Black/Orange | Men | 3886 m | 101 | 60.8 |
| Black/Orange | Women | 3886 m | 105 | 63.4 |
| Front | Women | 3752 m | 103 | 62.5 |
| Front | Men | 3752 m | 100 | 60.3 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 9 | — |
| Championship (Men) | 337 | 320 | 187 | 454 | 396 | 491 | 367 | 139 | 329 | 3020 |
| Championship (Women) | 337 | 320 | 187 | 454 | 396 | 491 | 367 | 139 | 329 | 3020 |
| Tournament (Women) | 320 | 308 | 170 | 436 | 373 | 478 | 348 | 138 | 311 | 2882 |
| Tournament (Men) | 320 | 308 | 170 | 436 | 373 | 478 | 348 | 138 | 311 | 2882 |
| Member (Women) | 292 | 285 | 145 | 406 | 345 | 443 | 328 | 128 | 288 | 2660 |
| Member (Men) | 292 | 285 | 145 | 406 | 345 | 443 | 328 | 128 | 288 | 2660 |
| Blue/White (Men) | 292 | 285 | 145 | 406 | 309 | 443 | 299 | 128 | 288 | 2595 |
| Blue/White (Women) | 292 | 285 | 145 | 406 | 309 | 443 | 299 | 128 | 288 | 2595 |
| Club (Men) | 268 | 248 | 115 | 373 | 309 | 390 | 299 | 119 | 256 | 2377 |
| Club (Women) | 268 | 248 | 115 | 373 | 309 | 390 | 299 | 119 | 256 | 2377 |
| White/Black (Women) | 245 | 248 | 115 | 373 | 289 | 356 | 277 | 119 | 256 | 2278 |
| White/Black (Men) | 245 | 248 | 115 | 373 | 289 | 356 | 277 | 119 | 256 | 2278 |
| Forward (Men) | 245 | 215 | 91 | 345 | 289 | 356 | 277 | 93 | 227 | 2138 |
| Forward (Women) | 245 | 215 | 91 | 345 | 289 | 356 | 277 | 93 | 227 | 2138 |
| Black/Orange (Men) | 238 | 215 | 91 | 276 | 223 | 356 | 206 | 93 | 227 | 1925 |
| Black/Orange (Women) | 238 | 215 | 91 | 276 | 223 | 356 | 206 | 93 | 227 | 1925 |
| Front (Men) | 238 | 208 | 87 | 276 | 223 | 300 | 206 | 84 | 214 | 1836 |
| Front (Women) | 238 | 208 | 87 | 276 | 223 | 300 | 206 | 84 | 214 | 1836 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Championship | Men | 3020 m | 135 | 36 |
| Championship | Women | 3020 m | 137 | 38.9 |
| Tournament | Women | 2882 m | 132 | 37.7 |
| Tournament | Men | 2882 m | 129 | 34.8 |
| Member | Women | 2660 m | 126 | 36.4 |
| Member | Men | 2660 m | 118 | 33.7 |
| Blue/White | Men | 2595 m | 117 | 33.2 |
| Blue/White | Women | 2595 m | 124 | 35.9 |
| Club | Men | 2377 m | 109 | 32.2 |
| Club | Women | 2377 m | 119 | 34.6 |
| White/Black | Women | 2278 m | 114 | 34.1 |
| White/Black | Men | 2278 m | 107 | 31.7 |
| Forward | Men | 2138 m | 104 | 31.1 |
| Forward | Women | 2138 m | 110 | 33 |
| Black/Orange | Men | 1925 m | 100 | 30.3 |
| Black/Orange | Women | 1925 m | 104 | 31.7 |
| Front | Men | 1836 m | 98 | 30 |
| Front | Women | 1836 m | 102 | 31 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | — |
| Championship (Women) | 351 | 379 | 161 | 474 | 352 | 502 | 400 | 147 | 350 | 3116 |
| Championship (Men) | 351 | 379 | 161 | 474 | 352 | 502 | 400 | 147 | 350 | 3116 |
| Tournament (Men) | 332 | 360 | 160 | 454 | 338 | 483 | 380 | 129 | 333 | 2969 |
| Tournament (Women) | 332 | 360 | 160 | 454 | 338 | 483 | 380 | 129 | 333 | 2969 |
| Member (Women) | 317 | 331 | 143 | 420 | 312 | 448 | 353 | 119 | 304 | 2747 |
| Member (Men) | 317 | 331 | 143 | 420 | 312 | 448 | 353 | 119 | 304 | 2747 |
| Blue/White (Women) | 317 | 299 | 143 | 420 | 312 | 448 | 320 | 119 | 304 | 2682 |
| Blue/White (Men) | 317 | 299 | 143 | 420 | 312 | 448 | 320 | 119 | 304 | 2682 |
| Club (Women) | 282 | 299 | 109 | 385 | 273 | 416 | 320 | 98 | 282 | 2464 |
| Club (Men) | 282 | 299 | 109 | 385 | 273 | 416 | 320 | 98 | 282 | 2464 |
| White/Black (Men) | 245 | 273 | 109 | 385 | 273 | 368 | 287 | 98 | 253 | 2291 |
| White/Black (Women) | 245 | 273 | 109 | 385 | 273 | 368 | 287 | 98 | 253 | 2291 |
| Forward (Women) | 245 | 273 | 91 | 343 | 235 | 368 | 287 | 93 | 253 | 2188 |
| Forward (Men) | 245 | 273 | 91 | 343 | 235 | 368 | 287 | 93 | 253 | 2188 |
| Black/Orange (Women) | 245 | 222 | 91 | 288 | 235 | 340 | 238 | 93 | 209 | 1961 |
| Black/Orange (Men) | 245 | 222 | 91 | 288 | 235 | 340 | 238 | 93 | 209 | 1961 |
| Front (Women) | 226 | 222 | 79 | 288 | 226 | 340 | 238 | 88 | 209 | 1916 |
| Front (Men) | 226 | 222 | 79 | 288 | 226 | 340 | 238 | 88 | 209 | 1916 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Championship | Women | 3116 m | 141 | 39.7 |
| Championship | Men | 3116 m | 133 | 36.5 |
| Tournament | Men | 2969 m | 129 | 35.6 |
| Tournament | Women | 2969 m | 135 | 38.5 |
| Member | Women | 2747 m | 129 | 37 |
| Member | Men | 2747 m | 121 | 34.3 |
| Blue/White | Women | 2682 m | 127 | 36.5 |
| Blue/White | Men | 2682 m | 117 | 33.9 |
| Club | Women | 2464 m | 117 | 35.1 |
| Club | Men | 2464 m | 112 | 32.8 |
| White/Black | Men | 2291 m | 109 | 31.9 |
| White/Black | Women | 2291 m | 116 | 34 |
| Forward | Women | 2188 m | 114 | 33.5 |
| Forward | Men | 2188 m | 107 | 31.5 |
| Black/Orange | Women | 1961 m | 105 | 31.7 |
| Black/Orange | Men | 1961 m | 102 | 30.5 |
| Front | Women | 1916 m | 104 | 31.5 |
| Front | Men | 1916 m | 102 | 30.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 72
- **Sand area** : 14278 m²
- **Water hazards** : 15
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 425 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/okatie-creek-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
