# Oeiras Golf & Residence — Oeiras, Portugal

## General information

- **Name** : Oeiras Golf & Residence
- **Location** : Oeiras, Portugal
- **Address** : Av. Casal de Cabanas 91
- **GPS coordinates** : 38.73520, -9.29558
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 2013
- **Architect** : Santana da Silva
- **Phone** : +351 965 002 755
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 74
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 8 par 4, 6 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 74 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 4 | — |
| White (Men) | 335 | 485 | 490 | 322 | 380 | 159 | 515 | 195 | 370 | 335 | 485 | 490 | 322 | 380 | 159 | 515 | 195 | 370 | 6502 |
| Yellow (Men) | 310 | 420 | 470 | 290 | 350 | 140 | 490 | 175 | 345 | 310 | 420 | 470 | 290 | 350 | 140 | 490 | 175 | 345 | 5980 |
| Blue (Men) | 290 | 395 | 450 | 270 | 330 | 120 | 465 | 150 | 325 | 290 | 395 | 450 | 270 | 330 | 120 | 465 | 150 | 325 | 5590 |
| Blue (Women) | 290 | 395 | 450 | 270 | 330 | 120 | 465 | 150 | 325 | 290 | 395 | 450 | 270 | 330 | 120 | 465 | 150 | 325 | 5590 |
| Red (Men) | 275 | 370 | 425 | 225 | 270 | 105 | 435 | 120 | 305 | 275 | 370 | 425 | 225 | 270 | 105 | 435 | 120 | 305 | 5060 |
| Red (Women) | 275 | 370 | 425 | 225 | 270 | 105 | 435 | 120 | 305 | 275 | 370 | 425 | 225 | 270 | 105 | 435 | 120 | 305 | 5060 |
| Green (Men) | 200 | 280 | 310 | 205 | 200 | 105 | 320 | 115 | 215 | 200 | 280 | 310 | 205 | 200 | 105 | 320 | 115 | 215 | 3900 |
| Green (Women) | 200 | 280 | 310 | 205 | 200 | 105 | 320 | 115 | 215 | 200 | 280 | 310 | 205 | 200 | 105 | 320 | 115 | 215 | 3900 |
| Purple (Men) | 150 | 220 | 220 | 150 | 150 | 75 | 240 | 75 | 160 | 150 | 220 | 220 | 150 | 150 | 75 | 240 | 75 | 160 | 2880 |
| Purple (Women) | 150 | 220 | 220 | 150 | 150 | 75 | 240 | 75 | 160 | 150 | 220 | 220 | 150 | 150 | 75 | 240 | 75 | 160 | 2880 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6502 m | 135 | 75 |
| Yellow | Men | 5980 m | 129 | 72.4 |
| Blue | Men | 5590 m | 125 | 70.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5590 m | 131 | 76 |
| Red | Men | 5060 m | 119 | 67.8 |
| Red | Women | 5060 m | 124 | 72.8 |
| Green | Men | 3900 m | 109 | 62.6 |
| Green | Women | 3900 m | 109 | 65.8 |
| Purple | Men | 2880 m | 100 | 58.8 |
| Purple | Women | 2880 m | 97 | 60.6 |

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 4 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | — |
| White (Men) | 335 | 485 | 490 | 322 | 380 | 159 | 515 | 195 | 370 | 3251 |
| Yellow (Men) | 310 | 420 | 470 | 290 | 350 | 140 | 490 | 175 | 345 | 2990 |
| Blue (Men) | 290 | 395 | 450 | 270 | 330 | 120 | 465 | 150 | 325 | 2795 |
| Blue (Women) | 290 | 395 | 450 | 270 | 330 | 120 | 465 | 150 | 325 | 2795 |
| Red (Men) | 275 | 370 | 425 | 225 | 270 | 105 | 435 | 120 | 305 | 2530 |
| Red (Women) | 275 | 370 | 425 | 225 | 270 | 105 | 435 | 120 | 305 | 2530 |
| Green (Men) | 200 | 280 | 310 | 205 | 200 | 105 | 320 | 115 | 215 | 1950 |
| Green (Women) | 200 | 280 | 310 | 205 | 200 | 105 | 320 | 115 | 215 | 1950 |
| Purple (Men) | 150 | 220 | 220 | 150 | 150 | 75 | 240 | 75 | 160 | 1440 |
| Purple (Women) | 150 | 220 | 220 | 150 | 150 | 75 | 240 | 75 | 160 | 1440 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3251 m | 135 | 37.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 2990 m | 129 | 36.2 |
| Blue | Men | 2795 m | 125 | 35.2 |
| Blue | Women | 2795 m | 131 | 38 |
| Red | Men | 2530 m | 119 | 33.9 |
| Red | Women | 2530 m | 124 | 36.4 |
| Green | Men | 1950 m | 109 | 31.3 |
| Green | Women | 1950 m | 109 | 32.9 |
| Purple | Men | 1440 m | 100 | 29.4 |
| Purple | Women | 1440 m | 97 | 30.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 20
- **Sand area** : 3323 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 403 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/oeiras-golf-and-residence

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
