# Odenwald Golf Club — Brombachtal, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Odenwald Golf Club
- **Location** : Brombachtal, Germany
- **Address** : Am Golfplatz 1
- **GPS coordinates** : 49.73170, 8.94394
- **Holes** : 6
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.golfclub-odenwald.de
- **Phone** : +49-606357447
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 8 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 327 | 340 | 315 | 532 | 143 | 330 | 380 | 480 | 155 | 3002 |
| Red (Men) | 281 | 296 | 252 | 461 | 123 | 290 | 332 | 420 | 136 | 2591 |
| Red (Women) | 281 | 296 | 252 | 461 | 123 | 290 | 332 | 420 | 136 | 2591 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 3002 m | 139 | 36 |
| Red | Men | 2591 m | 128 | 33.7 |
| Red | Women | 2591 m | 132 | 36.6 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 18 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 327 | 340 | 315 | 532 | 143 | 330 | 380 | 480 | 155 | 494 | 148 | 443 | 458 | 332 | 185 | 335 | 392 | 162 | 5951 |
| Red (Women) | 281 | 296 | 252 | 461 | 123 | 290 | 332 | 420 | 136 | 434 | 131 | 368 | 399 | 292 | 160 | 296 | 344 | 138 | 5153 |
| Red (Men) | 281 | 296 | 252 | 461 | 123 | 290 | 332 | 420 | 136 | 434 | 131 | 368 | 399 | 292 | 160 | 296 | 344 | 138 | 5153 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5951 m | 137 | 71.5 |
| Red | Women | 5153 m | 130 | 72.8 |
| Red | Men | 5153 m | 124 | 67.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 51
- **Sand area** : 5098 m²
- **Water hazards** : 8
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 461 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/odenwald-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
