# Ocotillo Golf Course — Chandler, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Ocotillo Golf Course
- **Location** : Chandler, United States
- **Address** : 3751 S. Clubhouse Drive
- **GPS coordinates** : 33.25180, -111.87100
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1986
- **Architect** : Ted Robinson, Sr.
- **Official website** : http://www.ocotillogolf.com
- **Phone** : +1-14809176660
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Valley (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 2 | — |
| gold (Men) | 352 | 486 | 148 | 310 | 381 | 388 | 163 | 334 | 437 | 2999 |
| blue (Men) | 325 | 452 | 144 | 290 | 354 | 361 | 143 | 302 | 395 | 2766 |
| White (Men) | 316 | 434 | 117 | 273 | 345 | 343 | 124 | 291 | 365 | 2608 |
| White (Women) | 316 | 434 | 117 | 273 | 345 | 343 | 124 | 291 | 365 | 2608 |
| red (Women) | 287 | 389 | 102 | 236 | 295 | 311 | 106 | 268 | 346 | 2340 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | Men | 2999 m | 128 | 35.6 |
| blue | Men | 2766 m | 122 | 34.9 |
| White | Men | 2608 m | 119 | 34.1 |
| White | Women | 2608 m | 125 | 35.9 |
| red | Women | 2340 m | 112 | 34.5 |

## Course: Oasis-Sky (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 8 | — |
| gold (Men) | 379 | 488 | 356 | 352 | 193 | 491 | 364 | 185 | 427 | 539 | 394 | 348 | 180 | 339 | 511 | 155 | 379 | 350 | 6430 |
| blue (Men) | 352 | 465 | 333 | 327 | 170 | 466 | 342 | 145 | 365 | 459 | 345 | 322 | 145 | 312 | 487 | 129 | 340 | 320 | 5824 |
| White (Men) | 331 | 449 | 320 | 302 | 149 | 448 | 325 | 129 | 347 | 438 | 330 | 309 | 129 | 299 | 473 | 115 | 309 | 300 | 5502 |
| White (Women) | 331 | 449 | 320 | 302 | 149 | 448 | 325 | 129 | 347 | 438 | 330 | 309 | 129 | 299 | 473 | 115 | 309 | 300 | 5502 |
| red (Women) | 272 | 379 | 283 | 245 | 129 | 367 | 272 | 106 | 282 | 369 | 302 | 264 | 98 | 277 | 415 | 97 | 284 | 238 | 4679 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | Men | 6430 m | 134 | 72.7 |
| blue | Men | 5824 m | 127 | 70.7 |
| White | Men | 5502 m | 120 | 69 |
| White | Women | 5502 m | 127 | 75.5 |
| red | Women | 4679 m | 116 | 70 |

## Course: Sky-Valley (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 4 | — |
| gold (Men) | 539 | 394 | 348 | 180 | 339 | 511 | 155 | 379 | 350 | 352 | 486 | 148 | 310 | 381 | 388 | 163 | 334 | 437 | 6194 |
| blue (Men) | 459 | 345 | 322 | 145 | 312 | 487 | 129 | 340 | 320 | 325 | 452 | 144 | 290 | 354 | 361 | 143 | 302 | 395 | 5625 |
| White (Men) | 438 | 330 | 309 | 129 | 299 | 473 | 115 | 309 | 300 | 316 | 434 | 117 | 273 | 345 | 343 | 124 | 291 | 365 | 5310 |
| White (Women) | 438 | 330 | 309 | 129 | 299 | 473 | 115 | 309 | 300 | 316 | 434 | 117 | 273 | 345 | 343 | 124 | 291 | 365 | 5310 |
| red (Women) | 369 | 302 | 264 | 98 | 277 | 415 | 97 | 284 | 238 | 287 | 389 | 102 | 236 | 295 | 311 | 106 | 268 | 346 | 4684 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | Men | 6194 m | 132 | 71.9 |
| blue | Men | 5625 m | 125 | 70 |
| White | Men | 5310 m | 120 | 68.4 |
| White | Women | 5310 m | 129 | 73.2 |
| red | Women | 4684 m | 117 | 69.3 |

## Course: Valley-Oasis (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 6 | — |
| gold (Men) | 352 | 486 | 148 | 310 | 381 | 388 | 163 | 334 | 437 | 379 | 488 | 356 | 352 | 193 | 491 | 364 | 185 | 427 | 6234 |
| blue (Men) | 325 | 452 | 144 | 290 | 354 | 361 | 143 | 302 | 395 | 352 | 465 | 333 | 327 | 170 | 466 | 342 | 145 | 365 | 5731 |
| White (Men) | 316 | 434 | 117 | 273 | 345 | 343 | 124 | 291 | 365 | 331 | 449 | 320 | 302 | 149 | 448 | 325 | 129 | 347 | 5408 |
| White (Women) | 316 | 434 | 117 | 273 | 345 | 343 | 124 | 291 | 365 | 331 | 449 | 320 | 302 | 149 | 448 | 325 | 129 | 347 | 5408 |
| red (Women) | 287 | 389 | 102 | 236 | 295 | 311 | 106 | 268 | 346 | 272 | 379 | 283 | 245 | 129 | 367 | 272 | 106 | 282 | 4675 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | Men | 6234 m | 130 | 72 |
| blue | Men | 5731 m | 124 | 70.5 |
| White | Men | 5408 m | 119 | 68.8 |
| White | Women | 5408 m | 124 | 74.1 |
| red | Women | 4675 m | 111 | 69.7 |

## Course: Sky (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | — |
| gold (Men) | 539 | 394 | 348 | 180 | 339 | 511 | 155 | 379 | 350 | 3195 |
| blue (Men) | 459 | 345 | 322 | 145 | 312 | 487 | 129 | 340 | 320 | 2859 |
| White (Men) | 438 | 330 | 309 | 129 | 299 | 473 | 115 | 309 | 300 | 2702 |
| White (Women) | 438 | 330 | 309 | 129 | 299 | 473 | 115 | 309 | 300 | 2702 |
| red (Women) | 369 | 302 | 264 | 98 | 277 | 415 | 97 | 284 | 238 | 2344 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | Men | 3195 m | 136 | 36.3 |
| blue | Men | 2859 m | 127 | 35.1 |
| White | Men | 2702 m | 121 | 34.3 |
| White | Women | 2702 m | 132 | 37.3 |
| red | Women | 2344 m | 122 | 34.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 101
- **Sand area** : 11184 m²
- **Water hazards** : 27
- **Greens traced** : 54
- **Average green area** : 426 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/ocotillo-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
