# Norwood Golf Club — Huntington, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Norwood Golf Club
- **Location** : Huntington, United States
- **Address** : 5961 W Maple Grove Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.88890, -85.57080
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1972
- **Phone** : +1-2193565929
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 10 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 301 | 457 | 160 | 293 | 374 | 338 | 349 | 143 | 329 | 457 | 160 | 458 | 170 | 393 | 343 | 416 | 549 | 350 | 6040 |
| Blue (Women) | 301 | 457 | 160 | 293 | 374 | 338 | 349 | 143 | 329 | 457 | 160 | 458 | 170 | 393 | 343 | 416 | 549 | 350 | 6040 |
| White (Men) | 297 | 448 | 141 | 288 | 362 | 328 | 338 | 126 | 320 | 422 | 149 | 434 | 160 | 381 | 343 | 405 | 410 | 342 | 5694 |
| White (Women) | 297 | 448 | 141 | 288 | 362 | 328 | 338 | 126 | 320 | 422 | 149 | 434 | 160 | 381 | 343 | 405 | 410 | 342 | 5694 |
| Yellow (Men) | 249 | 373 | 132 | 221 | 249 | 253 | 272 | 107 | 277 | 405 | 139 | 384 | 138 | 320 | 297 | 315 | 356 | 288 | 4775 |
| Yellow (Women) | 249 | 373 | 132 | 221 | 249 | 253 | 272 | 107 | 277 | 405 | 139 | 384 | 138 | 320 | 297 | 315 | 356 | 288 | 4775 |
| Red (Men) | 241 | 363 | 104 | 218 | 240 | 242 | 266 | 107 | 268 | 386 | 132 | 374 | 128 | 315 | 288 | 315 | 356 | 278 | 4621 |
| Red (Women) | 241 | 363 | 104 | 218 | 240 | 242 | 266 | 107 | 268 | 386 | 132 | 374 | 128 | 315 | 288 | 315 | 356 | 278 | 4621 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 6040 m | 129 | 72 |
| Blue | Women | 6040 m | 134 | 78.7 |
| White | Men | 5694 m | 119 | 70.2 |
| White | Women | 5694 m | 129 | 76.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 4775 m | 107 | 65.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 4775 m | 117 | 70.3 |
| Red | Men | 4621 m | 105 | 64.4 |
| Red | Women | 4621 m | 115 | 69.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 15
- **Sand area** : 921 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 389 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/norwood-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
