# Northridge Country Club — Texarkana, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Northridge Country Club
- **Location** : Texarkana, United States
- **Address** : 120 Bill Rogers Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 33.47860, -94.06030
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1962
- **Official website** : http://www.northridgecountryclub.net/#!golf-course/c21zz
- **Phone** : +1-9037929331
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | — |
| Black (Men) | 386 | 362 | 164 | 343 | 363 | 479 | 393 | 177 | 511 | 3178 |
| Black (Women) | 386 | 362 | 164 | 343 | 363 | 479 | 393 | 177 | 511 | 3178 |
| Blue (Men) | 368 | 341 | 137 | 330 | 347 | 468 | 374 | 168 | 496 | 3029 |
| Blue (Women) | 368 | 341 | 137 | 330 | 347 | 468 | 374 | 168 | 496 | 3029 |
| Yellow (Men) | 329 | 292 | 129 | 268 | 312 | 389 | 312 | 143 | 456 | 2630 |
| Yellow (Women) | 329 | 292 | 129 | 268 | 312 | 389 | 312 | 143 | 456 | 2630 |
| White (Men) | 299 | 264 | 129 | 250 | 288 | 361 | 290 | 72 | 418 | 2371 |
| Red (Women) | 299 | 264 | 129 | 250 | 288 | 361 | 290 | 72 | 418 | 2371 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3178 m | 135 | 36.5 |
| Black | Women | 3178 m | 142 | 39.8 |
| Blue | Men | 3029 m | 131 | 35.8 |
| Blue | Women | 3029 m | 139 | 38.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 2630 m | 121 | 33.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 2630 m | 129 | 36.5 |
| White | Men | 2371 m | 116 | 32.4 |
| Red | Women | 2371 m | 117 | 35 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 6 | — |
| Black (Men) | 386 | 362 | 164 | 343 | 363 | 479 | 393 | 177 | 511 | 325 | 320 | 299 | 191 | 512 | 334 | 169 | 327 | 443 | 6098 |
| Black (Women) | 386 | 362 | 164 | 343 | 363 | 479 | 393 | 177 | 511 | 325 | 320 | 299 | 191 | 512 | 334 | 169 | 327 | 443 | 6098 |
| Blue (Men) | 368 | 341 | 137 | 330 | 347 | 468 | 374 | 168 | 496 | 317 | 302 | 299 | 149 | 502 | 320 | 155 | 316 | 438 | 5827 |
| Blue (Women) | 368 | 341 | 137 | 330 | 347 | 468 | 374 | 168 | 496 | 317 | 302 | 299 | 149 | 502 | 320 | 155 | 316 | 438 | 5827 |
| Yellow (Men) | 329 | 292 | 129 | 268 | 312 | 389 | 312 | 143 | 456 | 256 | 254 | 225 | 141 | 403 | 262 | 136 | 275 | 343 | 4925 |
| Yellow (Women) | 329 | 292 | 129 | 268 | 312 | 389 | 312 | 143 | 456 | 256 | 254 | 225 | 141 | 403 | 262 | 136 | 275 | 343 | 4925 |
| Red (Women) | 299 | 264 | 129 | 250 | 288 | 361 | 290 | 72 | 418 | 256 | 254 | 225 | 131 | 373 | 242 | 112 | 243 | 330 | 4537 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6098 m | 136 | 71.5 |
| Black | Women | 6098 m | 142 | 77.5 |
| Blue | Men | 5827 m | 132 | 70 |
| Blue | Women | 5827 m | 138 | 75.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 4925 m | 120 | 66 |
| Yellow | Women | 4925 m | 126 | 70.6 |
| Red | Women | 4537 m | 119 | 68.3 |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/northridge-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
