# Norba Club de Golf — Caceres, Spain

## General information

- **Name** : Norba Club de Golf
- **Location** : Caceres, Spain
- **Address** : Avda. El Calerizo N. 50Urbanizacion Ceres Golf
- **GPS coordinates** : 39.42110, -6.37658
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1993
- **Architect** : Carlos Corsini
- **Official website** : http://www.norbagolf.es
- **Phone** : +34-927231441
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | — |
| white | 491 | 352 | 185 | 325 | 390 | 190 | 516 | 434 | 362 | 3245 |
| yellow | 465 | 342 | 167 | 310 | 376 | 147 | 480 | 393 | 343 | 3023 |
| blue (Men) | 438 | 298 | 145 | 290 | 358 | 139 | 430 | 337 | 302 | 2737 |
| blue (Women) | 438 | 298 | 145 | 290 | 358 | 139 | 430 | 337 | 302 | 2737 |
| red (Men) | 417 | 288 | 138 | 270 | 280 | 110 | 417 | 323 | 292 | 2535 |
| red (Women) | 417 | 288 | 138 | 270 | 280 | 110 | 417 | 323 | 292 | 2535 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | — | 3245 m | 143 | 37.3 |
| yellow | — | 3023 m | 140 | 36.4 |
| blue | Men | 2737 m | 133 | 35 |
| blue | Women | 2737 m | 137 | 37.8 |
| red | Men | 2535 m | 129 | 33.8 |
| red | Women | 2535 m | 129 | 36.2 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 10 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 9 | — |
| white | 491 | 352 | 185 | 325 | 390 | 190 | 516 | 434 | 362 | 359 | 176 | 302 | 333 | 472 | 416 | 544 | 200 | 375 | 6422 |
| yellow | 465 | 342 | 167 | 310 | 376 | 147 | 480 | 393 | 343 | 349 | 161 | 291 | 323 | 446 | 395 | 526 | 167 | 360 | 6041 |
| Blue (Men) | 438 | 298 | 145 | 290 | 358 | 139 | 430 | 337 | 302 | 286 | 150 | 267 | 272 | 419 | 365 | 506 | 163 | 334 | 5499 |
| Blue (Women) | 438 | 298 | 145 | 290 | 358 | 139 | 430 | 337 | 302 | 286 | 150 | 267 | 272 | 419 | 365 | 506 | 163 | 334 | 5499 |
| Red (Men) | 417 | 288 | 138 | 270 | 280 | 110 | 417 | 323 | 292 | 277 | 142 | 255 | 262 | 397 | 328 | 487 | 115 | 308 | 5106 |
| Red (Women) | 417 | 288 | 138 | 270 | 280 | 110 | 417 | 323 | 292 | 277 | 142 | 255 | 262 | 397 | 328 | 487 | 115 | 308 | 5106 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | — | 6422 m | 145 | 75 |
| yellow | — | 6041 m | 143 | 73 |
| Blue | Men | 5499 m | 139 | 70.2 |
| Blue | Women | 5499 m | 144 | 75.9 |
| Red | Men | 5106 m | 134 | 68 |
| Red | Women | 5106 m | 136 | 73 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 41
- **Sand area** : 7149 m²
- **Water hazards** : 15
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 471 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/norba-club-de-golf

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
