# New Sierra Golf — Balsicas, Spain

## General information

- **Name** : New Sierra Golf
- **Location** : Balsicas, Spain
- **Address** : Hacienda del Escobar s/nCtra. C-3319 Murcia - San Javier Salida Roldan B
- **GPS coordinates** : 37.85660, -0.98353
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.newsierragolf.com/index-ing.php
- **Phone** : +34-968018257,Mobil:634332081
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | — |
| White (Women) | 533 | 368 | 185 | 534 | 361 | 186 | 407 | 369 | 387 | 3330 |
| White (Men) | 533 | 368 | 185 | 534 | 361 | 186 | 407 | 369 | 387 | 3330 |
| Yellow (Women) | 480 | 313 | 153 | 492 | 336 | 165 | 374 | 347 | 339 | 2999 |
| Yellow (Men) | 480 | 313 | 153 | 492 | 336 | 165 | 374 | 347 | 339 | 2999 |
| Blue (Women) | 438 | 308 | 143 | 448 | 301 | 125 | 350 | 319 | 308 | 2740 |
| Blue (Men) | 438 | 308 | 143 | 448 | 301 | 125 | 350 | 319 | 308 | 2740 |
| Red (Men) | 432 | 270 | 115 | 442 | 296 | 119 | 344 | 312 | 302 | 2632 |
| Red (Women) | 432 | 270 | 115 | 442 | 296 | 119 | 344 | 312 | 302 | 2632 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Women | 3330 m | 138 | 41.4 |
| White | Men | 3330 m | 132 | 37.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 2999 m | 134 | 39.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 2999 m | 133 | 35.7 |
| Blue | Women | 2740 m | 132 | 37.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2740 m | 120 | 33.5 |
| Red | Men | 2632 m | 120 | 33.5 |
| Red | Women | 2632 m | 129 | 36.9 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 5 | — |
| White (Men) | 533 | 368 | 185 | 534 | 361 | 186 | 407 | 369 | 387 | 400 | 532 | 394 | 155 | 448 | 422 | 421 | 181 | 535 | 6818 |
| White (Women) | 533 | 368 | 185 | 534 | 361 | 186 | 407 | 369 | 387 | 400 | 532 | 394 | 155 | 448 | 422 | 421 | 181 | 535 | 6818 |
| Yellow (Men) | 480 | 313 | 153 | 492 | 336 | 165 | 374 | 347 | 339 | 362 | 495 | 379 | 123 | 417 | 399 | 395 | 169 | 523 | 6261 |
| Yellow (Women) | 480 | 313 | 153 | 492 | 336 | 165 | 374 | 347 | 339 | 362 | 495 | 379 | 123 | 417 | 399 | 395 | 169 | 523 | 6261 |
| Blue (Women) | 438 | 308 | 143 | 448 | 301 | 125 | 350 | 319 | 308 | 325 | 463 | 350 | 108 | 389 | 367 | 358 | 161 | 495 | 5756 |
| Blue (Men) | 438 | 308 | 143 | 448 | 301 | 125 | 350 | 319 | 308 | 325 | 463 | 350 | 108 | 389 | 367 | 358 | 161 | 495 | 5756 |
| Red (Men) | 432 | 270 | 115 | 442 | 296 | 119 | 344 | 312 | 302 | 318 | 455 | 342 | 102 | 380 | 359 | 350 | 153 | 488 | 5579 |
| Red (Women) | 432 | 270 | 115 | 442 | 296 | 119 | 344 | 312 | 302 | 318 | 455 | 342 | 102 | 380 | 359 | 350 | 153 | 488 | 5579 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6818 m | 133 | 76 |
| White | Women | 6818 m | 139 | 83.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 6261 m | 130 | 73 |
| Yellow | Women | 6261 m | 137 | 80.3 |
| Blue | Women | 5756 m | 137 | 77.2 |
| Blue | Men | 5756 m | 124 | 68.9 |
| Red | Men | 5579 m | 124 | 68.9 |
| Red | Women | 5579 m | 135 | 76 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 23
- **Sand area** : 4254 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 9
- **Average green area** : 485 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/new-sierra-golf

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
