# Musket Ridge Golf Club — Myersville, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Musket Ridge Golf Club
- **Location** : Myersville, United States
- **Address** : 3555 Brethren Church Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 39.49140, -77.54480
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2001
- **Architect** : Joe Lee
- **Official website** : http://www.musketridge.com
- **Phone** : +1-3012939930
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1 | — |
| Gray (Men) | 373 | 153 | 365 | 411 | 357 | 475 | 409 | 196 | 518 | 3257 |
| blue (Men) | 360 | 141 | 336 | 353 | 341 | 448 | 385 | 176 | 496 | 3036 |
| White (Men) | 339 | 123 | 309 | 331 | 325 | 419 | 352 | 155 | 482 | 2835 |
| White (Women) | 339 | 123 | 309 | 331 | 325 | 419 | 352 | 155 | 482 | 2835 |
| Red (Men) | 326 | 114 | 297 | 290 | 301 | 385 | 328 | 124 | 427 | 2592 |
| Red (Women) | 326 | 114 | 297 | 290 | 301 | 385 | 328 | 124 | 427 | 2592 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Gray | Men | 3257 m | 145 | 37.8 |
| blue | Men | 3036 m | 143 | 36.1 |
| White | Men | 2835 m | 132 | 35.4 |
| White | Women | 2835 m | 144 | 37.9 |
| Red | Men | 2592 m | 121 | 33.9 |
| Red | Women | 2592 m | 137 | 36.4 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 6 | — |
| Gray (Men) | 373 | 153 | 365 | 411 | 357 | 475 | 409 | 196 | 518 | 496 | 327 | 461 | 171 | 366 | 329 | 377 | 169 | 349 | 6302 |
| blue (Men) | 360 | 141 | 336 | 353 | 341 | 448 | 385 | 176 | 496 | 467 | 291 | 433 | 149 | 351 | 311 | 355 | 135 | 329 | 5857 |
| White (Men) | 339 | 123 | 309 | 331 | 325 | 419 | 352 | 155 | 482 | 435 | 245 | 398 | 135 | 307 | 291 | 323 | 114 | 288 | 5371 |
| White (Women) | 339 | 123 | 309 | 331 | 325 | 419 | 352 | 155 | 482 | 435 | 245 | 398 | 135 | 307 | 291 | 323 | 114 | 288 | 5371 |
| Red (Women) | 326 | 114 | 297 | 290 | 301 | 385 | 328 | 124 | 427 | 404 | 221 | 373 | 106 | 279 | 257 | 283 | 87 | 266 | 4868 |
| Red (Men) | 326 | 114 | 297 | 290 | 301 | 385 | 328 | 124 | 427 | 404 | 221 | 373 | 106 | 279 | 257 | 283 | 87 | 266 | 4868 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Gray | Men | 6302 m | 142 | 74.4 |
| blue | Men | 5857 m | 136 | 71.3 |
| White | Men | 5371 m | 128 | 69 |
| White | Women | 5371 m | 136 | 73.7 |
| Red | Women | 4868 m | 129 | 70.6 |
| Red | Men | 4868 m | 117 | 66.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 59
- **Sand area** : 9386 m²
- **Water hazards** : 1
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 446 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/musket-ridge-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
