# Muskerry Golf Club — Cork, Ireland

## General information

- **Name** : Muskerry Golf Club
- **Location** : Cork, Ireland
- **Address** : Dromasmole, Cork, T12 CH50
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.91821, -8.60889
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.muskerrygolfclub.com/
- **Phone** : +353 21 438 5297
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Bruen 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 69
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 11 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 69 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 18 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 7 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 373 | 237 | 266 | 163 | 357 | 184 | 426 | 166 | 304 | 323 | 356 | 151 | 369 | 447 | 150 | 383 | 389 | 356 | 5400 |
| White (Men) | 365 | 230 | 255 | 155 | 350 | 178 | 418 | 148 | 284 | 294 | 340 | 143 | 345 | 430 | 137 | 332 | 366 | 350 | 5120 |
| White (Women) | 365 | 230 | 255 | 155 | 350 | 178 | 418 | 148 | 284 | 294 | 340 | 143 | 345 | 430 | 137 | 332 | 366 | 350 | 5120 |
| Red (Men) | 352 | 204 | 249 | 122 | 328 | 174 | 302 | 134 | 262 | 257 | 332 | 137 | 341 | 378 | 135 | 317 | 355 | 351 | 4730 |
| Red (Women) | 352 | 204 | 249 | 122 | 328 | 174 | 302 | 134 | 262 | 257 | 332 | 137 | 341 | 378 | 135 | 317 | 355 | 351 | 4730 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5400 m | 125 | 69.9 |
| White | Men | 5120 m | 123 | 68.3 |
| White | Women | 5120 m | 129 | 73.3 |
| Red | Men | 4730 m | 119 | 66.7 |
| Red | Women | 4730 m | 126 | 71.6 |

## Course: MacKenzie 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 7 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 373 | 237 | 420 | 408 | 357 | 184 | 426 | 166 | 304 | 323 | 356 | 151 | 369 | 447 | 150 | 383 | 389 | 356 | 5799 |
| White (Men) | 365 | 230 | 407 | 391 | 350 | 178 | 418 | 148 | 284 | 294 | 340 | 143 | 345 | 430 | 137 | 332 | 366 | 350 | 5508 |
| White (Women) | 365 | 230 | 407 | 391 | 350 | 178 | 418 | 148 | 284 | 294 | 340 | 143 | 345 | 430 | 137 | 332 | 366 | 350 | 5508 |
| Red (Men) | 352 | 204 | 344 | 344 | 328 | 174 | 302 | 134 | 262 | 257 | 332 | 137 | 341 | 378 | 135 | 317 | 355 | 351 | 5047 |
| Red (Women) | 352 | 204 | 344 | 344 | 328 | 174 | 302 | 134 | 262 | 257 | 332 | 137 | 341 | 378 | 135 | 317 | 355 | 351 | 5047 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5799 m | 130 | 72.4 |
| White | Men | 5508 m | 128 | 70.8 |
| White | Women | 5508 m | 136 | 76.1 |
| Red | Men | 5047 m | 126 | 68.7 |
| Red | Women | 5047 m | 133 | 74.1 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 323 | 356 | 151 | 369 | 447 | 150 | 383 | 389 | 356 | 2924 |
| White (Men) | 294 | 340 | 143 | 345 | 430 | 137 | 332 | 366 | 350 | 2737 |
| White (Women) | 294 | 340 | 143 | 345 | 430 | 137 | 332 | 366 | 350 | 2737 |
| Red (Women) | 257 | 332 | 137 | 341 | 378 | 135 | 317 | 355 | 351 | 2603 |
| Red (Men) | 257 | 332 | 137 | 341 | 378 | 135 | 317 | 355 | 351 | 2603 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2924 m | 130 | 35.9 |
| White | Men | 2737 m | 130 | 34.8 |
| White | Women | 2737 m | 132 | 38 |
| Red | Women | 2603 m | 131 | 37.3 |
| Red | Men | 2603 m | 124 | 34.1 |

## Course: Bruen Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 5 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 373 | 237 | 266 | 163 | 357 | 184 | 426 | 166 | 304 | 2476 |
| White (Men) | 365 | 230 | 255 | 155 | 350 | 178 | 418 | 148 | 284 | 2383 |
| White (Women) | 365 | 230 | 255 | 155 | 350 | 178 | 418 | 148 | 284 | 2383 |
| Red (Men) | 352 | 204 | 249 | 122 | 328 | 174 | 302 | 134 | 262 | 2127 |
| Red (Women) | 352 | 204 | 249 | 122 | 328 | 174 | 302 | 134 | 262 | 2127 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2476 m | 119 | 34 |
| White | Men | 2383 m | 116 | 33.5 |
| White | Women | 2383 m | 125 | 35.3 |
| Red | Men | 2127 m | 113 | 32.6 |
| Red | Women | 2127 m | 122 | 34.3 |

## Course: MacKenzie Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 373 | 237 | 420 | 408 | 357 | 184 | 426 | 166 | 304 | 2875 |
| White (Men) | 365 | 230 | 407 | 391 | 350 | 178 | 418 | 148 | 284 | 2771 |
| White (Women) | 365 | 230 | 407 | 391 | 350 | 178 | 418 | 148 | 284 | 2771 |
| Red (Men) | 352 | 204 | 344 | 344 | 328 | 174 | 302 | 134 | 262 | 2444 |
| Red (Women) | 352 | 204 | 344 | 344 | 328 | 174 | 302 | 134 | 262 | 2444 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2875 m | 130 | 36.5 |
| White | Men | 2771 m | 126 | 36 |
| White | Women | 2771 m | 139 | 38.1 |
| Red | Men | 2444 m | 127 | 34.6 |
| Red | Women | 2444 m | 134 | 36.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 33
- **Sand area** : 1594 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 29
- **Average green area** : 461 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/muskerry-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
