# Murrayshall House Hotel & Golf Course (Murrayshall) — Perth and Kinross, Scotland

## General information

- **Name** : Murrayshall House Hotel & Golf Course (Murrayshall)
- **Location** : Perth and Kinross, Scotland
- **Address** : Murrayshall Rd Scone Perth, PH2 7PH
- **GPS coordinates** : 56.41984, -3.36996
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.murrayshall.co.uk/
- **Phone** : +44 1738 551171
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 14 | — |
| Black (Men) | 349 | 432 | 417 | 138 | 318 | 270 | 325 | 161 | 301 | 270 | 303 | 429 | 360 | 147 | 447 | 180 | 450 | 161 | 5458 |
| Black (Women) | 349 | 432 | 417 | 138 | 318 | 270 | 325 | 161 | 301 | 270 | 303 | 429 | 360 | 147 | 447 | 180 | 450 | 161 | 5458 |
| Green (Men) | 337 | 421 | 393 | 123 | 299 | 260 | 318 | 156 | 298 | 258 | 299 | 417 | 354 | 138 | 438 | 169 | 411 | 151 | 5240 |
| Green (Women) | 337 | 421 | 393 | 123 | 299 | 260 | 318 | 156 | 298 | 258 | 299 | 417 | 354 | 138 | 438 | 169 | 411 | 151 | 5240 |
| Blue (Men) | 263 | 373 | 358 | 92 | 224 | 249 | 272 | 146 | 289 | 250 | 232 | 340 | 334 | 107 | 391 | 143 | 333 | 116 | 4512 |
| Blue (Women) | 263 | 373 | 358 | 92 | 224 | 249 | 272 | 146 | 289 | 250 | 232 | 340 | 334 | 107 | 391 | 143 | 333 | 116 | 4512 |
| Yellow (Men) | 260 | 369 | 354 | 86 | 215 | 235 | 226 | 137 | 234 | 251 | 226 | 300 | 302 | 102 | 304 | 106 | 319 | 108 | 4134 |
| Yellow (Women) | 260 | 369 | 354 | 86 | 215 | 235 | 226 | 137 | 234 | 251 | 226 | 300 | 302 | 102 | 304 | 106 | 319 | 108 | 4134 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 5458 m | 129 | 70.5 |
| Black | Women | 5458 m | 138 | 76.3 |
| Green | Men | 5240 m | 126 | 69.5 |
| Green | Women | 5240 m | 135 | 75 |
| Blue | Men | 4512 m | 118 | 65.5 |
| Blue | Women | 4512 m | 127 | 70.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 4134 m | 114 | 64 |
| Yellow | Women | 4134 m | 122 | 68.6 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 33
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 6 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 33 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | — |
| Black (Men) | 270 | 303 | 429 | 360 | 147 | 447 | 180 | 450 | 161 | 2747 |
| Black (Women) | 270 | 303 | 429 | 360 | 147 | 447 | 180 | 450 | 161 | 2747 |
| Green (Men) | 258 | 299 | 417 | 354 | 138 | 438 | 169 | 411 | 151 | 2635 |
| Green (Women) | 258 | 299 | 417 | 354 | 138 | 438 | 169 | 411 | 151 | 2635 |
| Blue (Men) | 250 | 232 | 340 | 334 | 107 | 391 | 143 | 333 | 116 | 2246 |
| Blue (Women) | 250 | 232 | 340 | 334 | 107 | 391 | 143 | 333 | 116 | 2246 |
| Yellow (Men) | 251 | 226 | 300 | 302 | 102 | 304 | 106 | 319 | 108 | 2018 |
| Yellow (Women) | 251 | 226 | 300 | 302 | 102 | 304 | 106 | 319 | 108 | 2018 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 2747 m | 124 | 35.1 |
| Black | Women | 2747 m | 142 | 38.1 |
| Green | Men | 2635 m | 122 | 34.6 |
| Green | Women | 2635 m | 140 | 37.4 |
| Blue | Men | 2246 m | 117 | 32.6 |
| Blue | Women | 2246 m | 126 | 35.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2018 m | 110 | 31.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 2018 m | 124 | 33.7 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 4 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | — |
| Black (Women) | 349 | 432 | 417 | 138 | 318 | 270 | 325 | 161 | 301 | 2711 |
| Black (Men) | 349 | 432 | 417 | 138 | 318 | 270 | 325 | 161 | 301 | 2711 |
| Green (Men) | 337 | 421 | 393 | 123 | 299 | 260 | 318 | 156 | 298 | 2605 |
| Green (Women) | 337 | 421 | 393 | 123 | 299 | 260 | 318 | 156 | 298 | 2605 |
| Blue (Men) | 263 | 373 | 358 | 92 | 224 | 249 | 272 | 146 | 289 | 2266 |
| Blue (Women) | 263 | 373 | 358 | 92 | 224 | 249 | 272 | 146 | 289 | 2266 |
| Yellow (Men) | 260 | 369 | 354 | 86 | 215 | 235 | 226 | 137 | 234 | 2116 |
| Yellow (Women) | 260 | 369 | 354 | 86 | 215 | 235 | 226 | 137 | 234 | 2116 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Women | 2711 m | 132 | 38.2 |
| Black | Men | 2711 m | 132 | 35.4 |
| Green | Men | 2605 m | 127 | 34.9 |
| Green | Women | 2605 m | 129 | 37.6 |
| Blue | Men | 2266 m | 122 | 32.9 |
| Blue | Women | 2266 m | 122 | 35.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 2116 m | 118 | 32.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 2116 m | 114 | 34.9 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 31
- **Sand area** : 2814 m²
- **Water hazards** : 7
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 380 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/murrayshall-house-hotel-golf-course-2

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
