# Münchener Golf Club e.V. - Straßlach — Strasslach, Germany

## General information

- **Name** : Münchener Golf Club e.V. - Straßlach
- **Location** : Strasslach, Germany
- **Address** : Tolzer Strasse 95
- **GPS coordinates** : 47.98590, 11.50510
- **Holes** : 27
- **Year built** : 1964
- **Official website** : http://www.mgc-golf.de
- **Phone** : +49 (0) 8170 9291811
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: C (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 2 | — |
| White (Men) | 310 | 422 | 202 | 384 | 460 | 531 | 191 | 369 | 401 | 3270 |
| Yellow (Men) | 310 | 398 | 131 | 360 | 460 | 510 | 163 | 340 | 385 | 3057 |
| Yellow (Women) | 310 | 398 | 131 | 360 | 460 | 510 | 163 | 340 | 385 | 3057 |
| Blue (Women) | 276 | 348 | 123 | 331 | 460 | 456 | 148 | 300 | 342 | 2784 |
| Blue (Men) | 276 | 348 | 123 | 331 | 460 | 456 | 148 | 300 | 342 | 2784 |
| Red (Men) | 267 | 339 | 119 | 320 | 404 | 441 | 137 | 289 | 333 | 2649 |
| Red (Women) | 267 | 339 | 119 | 320 | 404 | 441 | 137 | 289 | 333 | 2649 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3270 m | 127 | 37.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 3057 m | 130 | 36 |
| Yellow | Women | 3057 m | — | — |
| Blue | Women | 2784 m | 136 | 37.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2784 m | — | — |
| Red | Men | 2649 m | — | — |
| Red | Women | 2649 m | 138 | 36.5 |

## Course: A-B (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | — |
| White (Men) | 501 | 345 | 151 | 370 | 432 | 332 | 139 | 393 | 319 | 443 | 219 | 420 | 320 | 180 | 417 | 411 | 496 | 363 | 6251 |
| Yellow (Men) | 484 | 328 | 136 | 358 | 432 | 314 | 132 | 381 | 319 | 432 | 188 | 366 | 320 | 180 | 398 | 378 | 461 | 318 | 5925 |
| Yellow (Women) | 484 | 328 | 136 | 358 | 432 | 314 | 132 | 381 | 319 | 432 | 188 | 366 | 320 | 180 | 398 | 378 | 461 | 318 | 5925 |
| Blue (Women) | 470 | 291 | 123 | 332 | 432 | 297 | 118 | 366 | 280 | 432 | 170 | 297 | 293 | 168 | 349 | 335 | 461 | 276 | 5490 |
| Blue (Men) | 470 | 291 | 123 | 332 | 432 | 297 | 118 | 366 | 280 | 432 | 170 | 297 | 293 | 168 | 349 | 335 | 461 | 276 | 5490 |
| Red (Men) | 461 | 281 | 114 | 322 | 375 | 288 | 112 | 358 | 280 | 388 | 141 | 297 | 258 | 145 | 349 | 323 | 420 | 267 | 5179 |
| Red (Women) | 461 | 281 | 114 | 322 | 375 | 288 | 112 | 358 | 280 | 388 | 141 | 297 | 258 | 145 | 349 | 323 | 420 | 267 | 5179 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6251 m | 135 | 74.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 5925 m | 132 | 72.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 5925 m | — | — |
| Blue | Women | 5490 m | 139 | 76.1 |
| Blue | Men | 5490 m | 131 | 70.3 |
| Red | Men | 5179 m | — | — |
| Red | Women | 5179 m | 136 | 74 |

## Course: A-C (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 4 | — |
| White (Men) | 501 | 345 | 151 | 370 | 432 | 332 | 139 | 393 | 319 | 310 | 422 | 202 | 384 | 460 | 531 | 191 | 369 | 401 | 6252 |
| Yellow (Men) | 484 | 328 | 136 | 358 | 432 | 314 | 132 | 381 | 319 | 310 | 398 | 131 | 360 | 460 | 510 | 163 | 340 | 385 | 5941 |
| Yellow (Women) | 484 | 328 | 136 | 358 | 432 | 314 | 132 | 381 | 319 | 310 | 398 | 131 | 360 | 460 | 510 | 163 | 340 | 385 | 5941 |
| Blue (Men) | 470 | 291 | 123 | 332 | 432 | 297 | 118 | 366 | 280 | 276 | 348 | 123 | 331 | 460 | 456 | 148 | 300 | 342 | 5493 |
| Blue (Women) | 470 | 291 | 123 | 332 | 432 | 297 | 118 | 366 | 280 | 276 | 348 | 123 | 331 | 460 | 456 | 148 | 300 | 342 | 5493 |
| Red (Men) | 461 | 281 | 114 | 322 | 375 | 288 | 112 | 358 | 280 | 267 | 339 | 119 | 320 | 404 | 441 | 137 | 289 | 333 | 5240 |
| Red (Women) | 461 | 281 | 114 | 322 | 375 | 288 | 112 | 358 | 280 | 267 | 339 | 119 | 320 | 404 | 441 | 137 | 289 | 333 | 5240 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6252 m | 136 | 73 |
| Yellow | Men | 5941 m | 133 | 71.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 5941 m | 142 | 77.8 |
| Blue | Men | 5493 m | 131 | 68.6 |
| Blue | Women | 5493 m | 140 | 74.4 |
| Red | Men | 5240 m | 124 | 67.6 |
| Red | Women | 5240 m | 136 | 73 |

## Course: C-B (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 76
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 6 par 4, 8 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 76 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | — |
| White (Men) | 310 | 422 | 202 | 384 | 460 | 531 | 191 | 369 | 401 | 443 | 219 | 420 | 320 | 180 | 417 | 411 | 496 | 363 | 6539 |
| Yellow (Women) | 310 | 398 | 131 | 360 | 460 | 510 | 163 | 340 | 385 | 432 | 188 | 366 | 320 | 180 | 398 | 378 | 461 | 318 | 6098 |
| Yellow (Men) | 310 | 398 | 131 | 360 | 460 | 510 | 163 | 340 | 385 | 432 | 188 | 366 | 320 | 180 | 398 | 378 | 461 | 318 | 6098 |
| Blue (Men) | 276 | 348 | 123 | 331 | 460 | 456 | 148 | 300 | 342 | 432 | 170 | 297 | 293 | 168 | 349 | 335 | 461 | 276 | 5565 |
| Blue (Women) | 276 | 348 | 123 | 331 | 460 | 456 | 148 | 300 | 342 | 432 | 170 | 297 | 293 | 168 | 349 | 335 | 461 | 276 | 5565 |
| Red (Men) | 267 | 339 | 119 | 320 | 404 | 441 | 137 | 289 | 333 | 388 | 141 | 297 | 258 | 145 | 349 | 323 | 420 | 267 | 5237 |
| Red (Women) | 267 | 339 | 119 | 320 | 404 | 441 | 137 | 289 | 333 | 388 | 141 | 297 | 258 | 145 | 349 | 323 | 420 | 267 | 5237 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6539 m | 140 | 74.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 6098 m | 144 | 78.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 6098 m | 137 | 72.2 |
| Blue | Men | 5565 m | 138 | 69 |
| Blue | Women | 5565 m | 143 | 75.3 |
| Red | Men | 5237 m | 130 | 67.6 |
| Red | Women | 5237 m | 140 | 72.8 |

## Course: B (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | — |
| White (Men) | 443 | 219 | 420 | 320 | 180 | 417 | 411 | 496 | 363 | 3269 |
| Yellow (Men) | 432 | 188 | 366 | 320 | 180 | 398 | 378 | 461 | 318 | 3041 |
| Yellow (Women) | 432 | 188 | 366 | 320 | 180 | 398 | 378 | 461 | 318 | 3041 |
| Blue (Men) | 432 | 170 | 297 | 293 | 168 | 349 | 335 | 461 | 276 | 2781 |
| Blue (Women) | 432 | 170 | 297 | 293 | 168 | 349 | 335 | 461 | 276 | 2781 |
| Red (Men) | 388 | 141 | 297 | 258 | 145 | 349 | 323 | 420 | 267 | 2588 |
| Red (Women) | 388 | 141 | 297 | 258 | 145 | 349 | 323 | 420 | 267 | 2588 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3269 m | 138 | 36.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 3041 m | 133 | 36 |
| Yellow | Women | 3041 m | 143 | 39 |
| Blue | Men | 2781 m | 132 | 34.6 |
| Blue | Women | 2781 m | 140 | 37.6 |
| Red | Men | 2588 m | 126 | 33.8 |
| Red | Women | 2588 m | 133 | 36.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 95
- **Sand area** : 22041 m²
- **Water hazards** : 10
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 457 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/munchener-golf-club-ev-strasslach

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
