# Mountainview Country Club — Tucson, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Mountainview Country Club
- **Location** : Tucson, United States
- **Address** : 38759 S Mountain View Blvd
- **GPS coordinates** : 32.52350, -110.89000
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1997
- **Architect** : Gary Panks
- **Official website** : http://www.golfatmountainview.com
- **Phone** : +1-5208181100
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 7 | — |
| Black (Men) | 320 | 391 | 523 | 155 | 404 | 299 | 364 | 146 | 464 | 3066 |
| Black/Purple (Men) | 320 | 355 | 489 | 155 | 368 | 235 | 364 | 146 | 464 | 2896 |
| Black/Purple (Women) | 320 | 355 | 489 | 155 | 368 | 235 | 364 | 146 | 464 | 2896 |
| Purple (Men) | 296 | 355 | 489 | 133 | 368 | 235 | 325 | 139 | 420 | 2760 |
| Purple (Women) | 296 | 355 | 489 | 133 | 368 | 235 | 325 | 139 | 420 | 2760 |
| Purple/Green (Men) | 296 | 355 | 489 | 121 | 321 | 235 | 295 | 139 | 420 | 2671 |
| Purple/Green (Women) | 296 | 355 | 489 | 121 | 321 | 235 | 295 | 139 | 420 | 2671 |
| Green (Men) | 285 | 320 | 452 | 121 | 321 | 202 | 295 | 118 | 398 | 2512 |
| Green (Women) | 285 | 320 | 452 | 121 | 321 | 202 | 295 | 118 | 398 | 2512 |
| Green/Red (Men) | 285 | 283 | 396 | 121 | 321 | 170 | 295 | 92 | 365 | 2328 |
| Green/Red (Women) | 285 | 283 | 396 | 121 | 321 | 170 | 295 | 92 | 365 | 2328 |
| Red (Men) | 238 | 283 | 396 | 107 | 286 | 170 | 274 | 92 | 365 | 2211 |
| Red (Women) | 238 | 283 | 396 | 107 | 286 | 170 | 274 | 92 | 365 | 2211 |
| Red/Yellow (Men) | 238 | 283 | 365 | 107 | 286 | 152 | 249 | 92 | 335 | 2107 |
| Red/Yellow (Women) | 238 | 283 | 365 | 107 | 286 | 152 | 249 | 92 | 335 | 2107 |
| Yellow (Men) | 226 | 255 | 365 | 85 | 257 | 152 | 249 | 69 | 335 | 1993 |
| Yellow (Women) | 226 | 255 | 365 | 85 | 257 | 152 | 249 | 69 | 335 | 1993 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3066 m | 135 | 35.7 |
| Black/Purple | Men | 2896 m | 127 | 35.1 |
| Black/Purple | Women | 2896 m | 141 | 38.2 |
| Purple | Men | 2760 m | 122 | 34.3 |
| Purple | Women | 2760 m | 140 | 37.1 |
| Purple/Green | Men | 2671 m | 117 | 33.7 |
| Purple/Green | Women | 2671 m | 136 | 36.4 |
| Green | Men | 2512 m | 114 | 32.5 |
| Green | Women | 2512 m | 132 | 35.3 |
| Green/Red | Men | 2328 m | 110 | 32.1 |
| Green/Red | Women | 2328 m | 123 | 35 |
| Red | Men | 2211 m | 104 | 31.6 |
| Red | Women | 2211 m | 117 | 33.8 |
| Red/Yellow | Men | 2107 m | 103 | 31.1 |
| Red/Yellow | Women | 2107 m | 111 | 33.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 1993 m | 102 | 30.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 1993 m | 108 | 32.8 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 12 | — |
| Black (Men) | 320 | 391 | 523 | 155 | 404 | 299 | 364 | 146 | 464 | 346 | 511 | 327 | 169 | 368 | 465 | 365 | 188 | 348 | 6153 |
| Black/Purple (Men) | 320 | 355 | 489 | 155 | 368 | 235 | 364 | 146 | 464 | 346 | 426 | 327 | 142 | 337 | 465 | 335 | 156 | 348 | 5778 |
| Black/Purple (Women) | 320 | 355 | 489 | 155 | 368 | 235 | 364 | 146 | 464 | 346 | 426 | 327 | 142 | 337 | 465 | 335 | 156 | 348 | 5778 |
| Purple (Men) | 296 | 355 | 489 | 133 | 368 | 235 | 325 | 139 | 420 | 311 | 426 | 293 | 142 | 337 | 432 | 335 | 156 | 311 | 5503 |
| Purple (Women) | 296 | 355 | 489 | 133 | 368 | 235 | 325 | 139 | 420 | 311 | 426 | 293 | 142 | 337 | 432 | 335 | 156 | 311 | 5503 |
| Purple/Green (Men) | 296 | 355 | 489 | 121 | 321 | 235 | 295 | 139 | 420 | 311 | 426 | 293 | 142 | 309 | 402 | 335 | 129 | 311 | 5329 |
| Purple/Green (Women) | 296 | 355 | 489 | 121 | 321 | 235 | 295 | 139 | 420 | 311 | 426 | 293 | 142 | 309 | 402 | 335 | 129 | 311 | 5329 |
| Green (Men) | 285 | 320 | 452 | 121 | 321 | 202 | 295 | 118 | 398 | 301 | 407 | 281 | 133 | 309 | 402 | 303 | 129 | 302 | 5079 |
| Green (Women) | 285 | 320 | 452 | 121 | 321 | 202 | 295 | 118 | 398 | 301 | 407 | 281 | 133 | 309 | 402 | 303 | 129 | 302 | 5079 |
| Green/Red (Men) | 285 | 283 | 396 | 121 | 321 | 170 | 295 | 92 | 365 | 301 | 388 | 243 | 133 | 309 | 366 | 303 | 123 | 302 | 4796 |
| Green/Red (Women) | 285 | 283 | 396 | 121 | 321 | 170 | 295 | 92 | 365 | 301 | 388 | 243 | 133 | 309 | 366 | 303 | 123 | 302 | 4796 |
| Red (Men) | 238 | 283 | 396 | 107 | 286 | 170 | 274 | 92 | 365 | 259 | 388 | 243 | 106 | 285 | 366 | 270 | 123 | 266 | 4517 |
| Red (Women) | 238 | 283 | 396 | 107 | 286 | 170 | 274 | 92 | 365 | 259 | 388 | 243 | 106 | 285 | 366 | 270 | 123 | 266 | 4517 |
| Red/Yellow (Men) | 238 | 283 | 365 | 107 | 286 | 152 | 249 | 92 | 335 | 259 | 358 | 243 | 106 | 252 | 366 | 263 | 97 | 266 | 4317 |
| Red/Yellow (Women) | 238 | 283 | 365 | 107 | 286 | 152 | 249 | 92 | 335 | 259 | 358 | 243 | 106 | 252 | 366 | 263 | 97 | 266 | 4317 |
| Yellow (Men) | 226 | 255 | 365 | 85 | 257 | 152 | 249 | 69 | 335 | 235 | 358 | 216 | 91 | 252 | 322 | 263 | 97 | 235 | 4062 |
| Yellow (Women) | 226 | 255 | 365 | 85 | 257 | 152 | 249 | 69 | 335 | 235 | 358 | 216 | 91 | 252 | 322 | 263 | 97 | 235 | 4062 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6153 m | 135 | 71.4 |
| Black/Purple | Men | 5778 m | 127 | 69.5 |
| Black/Purple | Women | 5778 m | 141 | 75.9 |
| Purple | Men | 5503 m | 123 | 68.3 |
| Purple | Women | 5503 m | 140 | 73.9 |
| Purple/Green | Men | 5329 m | 118 | 67 |
| Purple/Green | Women | 5329 m | 136 | 72.6 |
| Green | Men | 5079 m | 114 | 65 |
| Green | Women | 5079 m | 133 | 70.6 |
| Green/Red | Men | 4796 m | 109 | 64.3 |
| Green/Red | Women | 4796 m | 125 | 69.7 |
| Red | Men | 4517 m | 103 | 63.2 |
| Red | Women | 4517 m | 117 | 67.8 |
| Red/Yellow | Men | 4317 m | 102 | 62.6 |
| Red/Yellow | Women | 4317 m | 113 | 66.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 4062 m | 101 | 62 |
| Yellow | Women | 4062 m | 109 | 65.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 39
- **Sand area** : 6470 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 495 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/mountainview-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
