# Mountain View Golf Course — Fort Huachuca, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Mountain View Golf Course
- **Location** : Fort Huachuca, United States
- **Address** : Bldg 15479
- **GPS coordinates** : 31.55050, -110.23000
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1945
- **Architect** : Ed Collett
- **Official website** : http://www.mvgcaz.com
- **Phone** : +1-5205337088
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: Mountain View Golf Course - Mountain View (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 14 | — |
| Orange | 435 | 434 | 443 | 195 | 382 | 567 | 177 | 415 | 535 | 429 | 195 | 517 | 442 | 197 | 361 | 430 | 416 | 557 | 7127 |
| Purple | 406 | 402 | 410 | 178 | 374 | 538 | 169 | 391 | 517 | 410 | 185 | 500 | 406 | 167 | 353 | 427 | 406 | 557 | 6796 |
| Gold | 375 | 344 | 398 | 159 | 360 | 526 | 160 | 384 | 486 | 398 | 154 | 491 | 383 | 158 | 340 | 405 | 375 | 527 | 6423 |
| Gold/Black | 375 | 344 | 313 | 159 | 314 | 479 | 117 | 384 | 451 | 311 | 141 | 491 | 337 | 145 | 327 | 405 | 375 | 437 | 5905 |
| Black | 292 | 287 | 313 | 144 | 314 | 479 | 117 | 298 | 451 | 311 | 141 | 448 | 337 | 145 | 327 | 355 | 334 | 437 | 5530 |
| Black/White | 292 | 247 | 257 | 139 | 314 | 390 | 117 | 285 | 386 | 267 | 141 | 396 | 240 | 93 | 327 | 355 | 277 | 437 | 4960 |
| White | 242 | 247 | 257 | 139 | 225 | 390 | 82 | 285 | 386 | 267 | 92 | 396 | 240 | 93 | 190 | 200 | 277 | 365 | 4373 |
| Red | 200 | 200 | 200 | 139 | 225 | 260 | 82 | 175 | 260 | 230 | 92 | 260 | 200 | 93 | 150 | 175 | 190 | 270 | 3401 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Orange | — | 7127 | 131 | 73.2 |
| Purple | — | 6796 | 127 | 71.8 |
| Gold | — | 6423 | 134 | 75.8 |
| Gold/Black | — | 5905 | 128 | 72.8 |
| Black | — | 5530 | 123 | 70.6 |
| Black/White | — | 4960 | 118 | 67.6 |
| White | — | 4373 | 107 | 64.5 |
| Red | — | 3401 | 95 | 58.9 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 0
- **Water hazards** : 0
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 652 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/mountain-view-golf-course-5307

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
