# Mountain View Golf Course — West Jordan, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Mountain View Golf Course
- **Location** : West Jordan, United States
- **Address** : 2400 W 8660 S
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.59540, -111.95200
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1968
- **Architect** : William H. Neff
- **Official website** : http://slcountygolf.com/cMountainview/index.html
- **Phone** : +1-8012559211
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 10 | — |
| Blue Men | 343 | 145 | 328 | 391 | 510 | 379 | 330 | 140 | 437 | 449 | 423 | 143 | 469 | 355 | 386 | 192 | 371 | 385 | 6176 |
| White Men | 327 | 132 | 310 | 361 | 487 | 349 | 320 | 109 | 425 | 430 | 384 | 124 | 454 | 335 | 362 | 148 | 345 | 366 | 5768 |
| White Ladies | 327 | 132 | 310 | 361 | 487 | 349 | 320 | 109 | 425 | 430 | 384 | 124 | 454 | 335 | 362 | 148 | 345 | 366 | 5768 |
| Red Men | 306 | 117 | 292 | 331 | 448 | 323 | 309 | 78 | 411 | 411 | 331 | 106 | 430 | 318 | 340 | 108 | 314 | 347 | 5320 |
| Red Ladies | 306 | 117 | 292 | 331 | 448 | 323 | 309 | 78 | 411 | 411 | 331 | 106 | 430 | 318 | 340 | 108 | 314 | 347 | 5320 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue Men | — | 6176 m | 120 | 70.7 |
| White Men | — | 5768 m | 116 | 68.4 |
| White Ladies | — | 5768 m | 131 | 74.3 |
| Red Men | — | 5320 m | 106 | 65.1 |
| Red Ladies | — | 5320 m | 123 | 70.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 21
- **Sand area** : 2718 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 679 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/mountain-view-golf-course-32343

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
