# Mountain View Golf Course — West Trenton, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Mountain View Golf Course
- **Location** : West Trenton, United States
- **Address** : 850 Bear Tavern Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.28190, -74.83550
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.golfmercercounty.com
- **Phone** : +1-6098824093
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 8 | — |
| Back | 483 | 428 | 381 | 149 | 314 | 314 | 393 | 192 | 457 | 355 | 341 | 320 | 216 | 498 | 373 | 140 | 361 | 375 | 6090 |
| Middle | 448 | 402 | 364 | 128 | 249 | 300 | 355 | 150 | 448 | 332 | 320 | 306 | 187 | 410 | 346 | 123 | 348 | 362 | 5578 |
| Seniors | 419 | 352 | 312 | 99 | 241 | 276 | 331 | 137 | 403 | 300 | 230 | 245 | 160 | 373 | 309 | 109 | 302 | 299 | 4897 |
| Forward | 419 | 352 | 312 | 99 | 241 | 276 | 331 | 137 | 403 | 300 | 230 | 245 | 160 | 373 | 309 | 109 | 302 | 299 | 4897 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Back | — | 6090 m | 133 | 72.5 |
| Middle | — | 5578 m | 122 | 69.8 |
| Seniors | — | 4897 m | 117 | 65.9 |
| Forward | — | 4897 m | 125 | 71.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 35
- **Sand area** : 3058 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 295 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/mountain-view-golf-course-19183

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
