# Mountain View Golf Club — Boring, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Mountain View Golf Club
- **Location** : Boring, United States
- **Address** : 27195 SE Kelso Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 45.41840, -122.38300
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1964
- **Official website** : http://mtviewgolfclub.com
- **Phone** : +1-5036634869
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 14 | — |
| Blue (Women) | 320 | 423 | 304 | 409 | 322 | 192 | 314 | 308 | 322 | 135 | 323 | 168 | 160 | 396 | 468 | 278 | 341 | 310 | 5493 |
| Blue (Men) | 320 | 423 | 304 | 409 | 322 | 192 | 314 | 308 | 322 | 135 | 323 | 168 | 160 | 396 | 468 | 278 | 341 | 310 | 5493 |
| White (Men) | 290 | 402 | 272 | 395 | 298 | 158 | 288 | 298 | 298 | 129 | 267 | 162 | 149 | 375 | 437 | 245 | 328 | 268 | 5059 |
| White (Women) | 290 | 402 | 272 | 395 | 298 | 158 | 288 | 298 | 298 | 129 | 267 | 162 | 149 | 375 | 437 | 245 | 328 | 268 | 5059 |
| Red (Men) | 277 | 385 | 256 | 388 | 287 | 146 | 278 | 280 | 280 | 125 | 257 | 107 | 135 | 321 | 420 | 235 | 308 | 256 | 4741 |
| Red (Women) | 277 | 385 | 256 | 388 | 287 | 146 | 278 | 280 | 280 | 125 | 257 | 107 | 135 | 321 | 420 | 235 | 308 | 256 | 4741 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Women | 5493 m | 121 | 74 |
| Blue | Men | 5493 m | 123 | 69.3 |
| White | Men | 5059 m | 119 | 66.6 |
| White | Women | 5059 m | 119 | 72 |
| Red | Men | 4741 m | 114 | 64.5 |
| Red | Women | 4741 m | 118 | 69.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 18
- **Sand area** : 1276 m²
- **Water hazards** : 8
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 338 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/mountain-view-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
