# Mountain View Golf Club — Fairfield, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Mountain View Golf Club
- **Location** : Fairfield, United States
- **Address** : 4099 Bullfrog Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 39.80050, -77.35950
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1980
- **Official website** : http://www.mtviewgc.com
- **Phone** : +1-7176417380
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 7 | — |
| Gray | 367 | 308 | 158 | 324 | 340 | 373 | 194 | 435 | 292 | 2791 |
| blue | 341 | 300 | 150 | 307 | 330 | 343 | 169 | 417 | 271 | 2628 |
| white | 269 | 279 | 124 | 292 | 318 | 331 | 159 | 405 | 255 | 2432 |
| red | 233 | 270 | 117 | 263 | 285 | 310 | 133 | 384 | 245 | 2240 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Gray | — | 2791 m | 123 | 34.5 |
| blue | — | 2628 m | 119 | 33.8 |
| white | — | 2432 m | 112 | 32.9 |
| red | — | 2240 m | 114 | 33.9 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 1 | — |
| Gray | 367 | 308 | 158 | 324 | 340 | 373 | 194 | 435 | 292 | 328 | 379 | 131 | 402 | 453 | 366 | 364 | 157 | 470 | 5841 |
| blue | 341 | 300 | 150 | 307 | 330 | 343 | 169 | 417 | 271 | 315 | 366 | 123 | 370 | 432 | 341 | 355 | 138 | 459 | 5527 |
| white | 269 | 279 | 124 | 292 | 318 | 331 | 159 | 405 | 255 | 300 | 275 | 106 | 317 | 401 | 293 | 329 | 122 | 437 | 5012 |
| red | 233 | 270 | 117 | 263 | 285 | 310 | 133 | 384 | 245 | 290 | 269 | 96 | 312 | 290 | 237 | 276 | 106 | 382 | 4498 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Gray | — | 5841 m | 117 | 66.6 |
| blue | — | 5527 m | 127 | 70.8 |
| white | — | 5012 m | 123 | 69.3 |
| red | — | 4498 m | 116 | 68.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 60
- **Sand area** : 7326 m²
- **Water hazards** : 12
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 402 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/mountain-view-golf-club-21470

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
