# Mountain Manor Golf Club — Marshalls Creek, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Mountain Manor Golf Club
- **Location** : Marshalls Creek, United States
- **Address** : Creek Road
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.03950, -75.13980
- **Holes** : 27
- **Year built** : 0
- **Phone** : +1-5702231290
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Yellow-Orange (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 15 | — |
| blue | 453 | 137 | 354 | 157 | 395 | 309 | 305 | 400 | 365 | 338 | 120 | 452 | 353 | 345 | 165 | 393 | 483 | 333 | 5857 |
| white | 427 | 120 | 344 | 150 | 390 | 298 | 300 | 393 | 349 | 308 | 120 | 429 | 344 | 332 | 156 | 384 | 471 | 321 | 5636 |
| yellow | 354 | 82 | 266 | 122 | 330 | 227 | 256 | 325 | 307 | 235 | 120 | 390 | 301 | 257 | 113 | 301 | 450 | 262 | 4698 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 5857 m | — | — |
| white | — | 5636 m | 125 | 68.6 |
| yellow | — | 4698 m | — | — |

## Course: Blue-Yellow (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 14 | — |
| blue | 398 | 346 | 444 | 155 | 370 | 207 | 312 | 436 | 345 | 454 | 137 | 355 | 157 | 396 | 309 | 305 | 401 | 366 | 5893 |
| white | 382 | 335 | 422 | 142 | 354 | 198 | 300 | 427 | 335 | 427 | 121 | 345 | 151 | 390 | 298 | 301 | 393 | 352 | 5673 |
| yellow | 283 | 281 | 366 | 132 | 304 | 154 | 245 | 329 | 283 | 355 | 82 | 266 | 123 | 330 | 228 | 256 | 326 | 307 | 4650 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 5893 m | 115 | 68.5 |
| white | — | 5673 m | — | — |
| yellow | — | 4650 m | — | — |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/mountain-manor-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
