# Mount Pleasant Golf Club — Lower Stondon, England

## General information

- **Name** : Mount Pleasant Golf Club
- **Location** : Lower Stondon, England
- **Address** : Station Road, Lower Stondon, , Bedfordshire, SG16 6JL
- **GPS coordinates** : 52.00154, -0.31763
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.mountpleasantgolfclub.co.uk
- **Phone** : +44 1462 810100
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 10 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 12 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 5 | — |
| White (Men) | 282 | 150 | 375 | 168 | 317 | 331 | 153 | 337 | 488 | 185 | 472 | 344 | 370 | 323 | 290 | 488 | 181 | 364 | 5618 |
| Yellow (Men) | 296 | 142 | 369 | 149 | 309 | 321 | 153 | 329 | 479 | 181 | 459 | 334 | 352 | 318 | 246 | 473 | 145 | 332 | 5387 |
| Yellow (Women) | 296 | 142 | 369 | 149 | 309 | 321 | 153 | 329 | 479 | 181 | 459 | 334 | 352 | 318 | 246 | 473 | 145 | 332 | 5387 |
| Blue (Men) | 282 | 142 | 350 | 167 | 293 | 329 | 140 | 312 | 455 | 175 | 443 | 343 | 348 | 301 | 266 | 450 | 174 | 342 | 5312 |
| Red (Men) | 274 | 136 | 303 | 140 | 301 | 312 | 150 | 319 | 424 | 148 | 433 | 326 | 341 | 310 | 235 | 441 | 132 | 327 | 5052 |
| Red (Women) | 274 | 136 | 303 | 140 | 301 | 312 | 150 | 319 | 424 | 148 | 433 | 326 | 341 | 310 | 235 | 441 | 132 | 327 | 5052 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5618 m | 123 | 67.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 5387 m | 119 | 66.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 5387 m | 127 | 72 |
| Blue | Men | 5312 m | 123 | 68.4 |
| Red | Men | 5052 m | 111 | 64.9 |
| Red | Women | 5052 m | 124 | 69.9 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | — |
| White (Men) | 185 | 472 | 344 | 370 | 323 | 290 | 488 | 181 | 364 | 3017 |
| Blue (Men) | 175 | 443 | 343 | 348 | 301 | 266 | 450 | 174 | 342 | 2842 |
| Yellow (Men) | 181 | 459 | 334 | 352 | 318 | 246 | 473 | 145 | 332 | 2840 |
| Yellow (Women) | 181 | 459 | 334 | 352 | 318 | 246 | 473 | 145 | 332 | 2840 |
| Red (Men) | 148 | 433 | 326 | 341 | 310 | 235 | 441 | 132 | 327 | 2693 |
| Red (Women) | 148 | 433 | 326 | 341 | 310 | 235 | 441 | 132 | 327 | 2693 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3017 m | 131 | 34.8 |
| Blue | Men | 2842 m | 128 | 35.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 2840 m | 122 | 34.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 2840 m | 135 | 36.8 |
| Red | Men | 2693 m | 115 | 33.3 |
| Red | Women | 2693 m | 132 | 35.9 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 5 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | — |
| White (Men) | 282 | 150 | 375 | 168 | 317 | 331 | 153 | 337 | 488 | 2601 |
| Yellow (Men) | 296 | 142 | 369 | 149 | 309 | 321 | 153 | 329 | 479 | 2547 |
| Yellow (Women) | 296 | 142 | 369 | 149 | 309 | 321 | 153 | 329 | 479 | 2547 |
| Blue (Men) | 282 | 142 | 350 | 167 | 293 | 329 | 140 | 312 | 455 | 2470 |
| Red (Men) | 274 | 136 | 303 | 140 | 301 | 312 | 150 | 319 | 424 | 2359 |
| Red (Women) | 274 | 136 | 303 | 140 | 301 | 312 | 150 | 319 | 424 | 2359 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2601 m | 114 | 32.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 2547 m | 115 | 32.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2547 m | 119 | 35.2 |
| Blue | Men | 2470 m | 118 | 33.1 |
| Red | Men | 2359 m | 107 | 31.6 |
| Red | Women | 2359 m | 115 | 34 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 42
- **Sand area** : 1573 m²
- **Water hazards** : 8
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 396 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/mount-pleasant-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
