# Mount Bruno Country Club — Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville, Canada

## General information

- **Name** : Mount Bruno Country Club
- **Location** : Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville, Canada
- **Address** : 665 Chemin des Vingt
- **GPS coordinates** : 45.52810, -73.31200
- **Holes** : 0
- **Year built** : 1918
- **Architect** : Willie Park Jr., Thomas McBroom
- **Official website** : http://www.golfmbcc.com
- **Phone** : +1-4506532201
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 12 | — |
| blue | 350 | 512 | 139 | 339 | 424 | 365 | 373 | 174 | 377 | 144 | 312 | 491 | 395 | 400 | 208 | 340 | 373 | 351 | 6067 |
| White W | 326 | 497 | 131 | 330 | 404 | 352 | 354 | 149 | 363 | 135 | 299 | 467 | 381 | 390 | 194 | 325 | 349 | 331 | 5777 |
| White M | 326 | 497 | 131 | 330 | 404 | 352 | 354 | 149 | 363 | 135 | 299 | 467 | 381 | 390 | 194 | 325 | 349 | 331 | 5777 |
| Green W | 312 | 436 | 117 | 299 | 373 | 309 | 318 | 142 | 320 | 127 | 283 | 430 | 322 | 382 | 157 | 295 | 320 | 298 | 5240 |
| Green M | 312 | 436 | 117 | 299 | 373 | 309 | 318 | 142 | 320 | 127 | 283 | 430 | 322 | 382 | 157 | 295 | 320 | 298 | 5240 |
| Red W | 288 | 413 | 104 | 264 | 384 | 293 | 290 | 117 | 290 | 127 | 267 | 395 | 312 | 382 | 149 | 286 | 310 | 267 | 4938 |
| Red M | 288 | 413 | 104 | 264 | 384 | 293 | 290 | 117 | 290 | 127 | 267 | 395 | 312 | 382 | 149 | 286 | 310 | 267 | 4938 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 6067 m | 131 | 72.5 |
| White W | — | 5777 m | 137 | 76.8 |
| White M | — | 5777 m | 128 | 71 |
| Green W | — | 5240 m | 127 | 73 |
| Green M | — | 5240 m | 121 | 68.1 |
| Red W | — | 4938 m | 124 | 71.1 |
| Red M | — | 4938 m | 116 | 66.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 75
- **Sand area** : 11530 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 504 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/mount-bruno-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
