# Moselem Springs Golf Club — Fleetwood, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Moselem Springs Golf Club
- **Location** : Fleetwood, United States
- **Address** : Rural Route 4
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.50000, -75.84790
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1964
- **Architect** : George Fazio
- **Phone** : +1-6109447616
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | — |
| green (Men) | 370 | 374 | 182 | 352 | 169 | 384 | 516 | 434 | 347 | 3128 |
| blue (Men) | 361 | 356 | 155 | 333 | 160 | 370 | 502 | 416 | 310 | 2963 |
| White (Men) | 297 | 333 | 141 | 329 | 132 | 347 | 480 | 365 | 301 | 2725 |
| White (Women) | 297 | 333 | 141 | 329 | 132 | 347 | 480 | 365 | 301 | 2725 |
| Yellow (Women) | 292 | 324 | 114 | 320 | 123 | 338 | 384 | 361 | 283 | 2539 |
| Yellow (Men) | 292 | 324 | 114 | 320 | 123 | 338 | 384 | 361 | 283 | 2539 |
| Yellow/Black (Women) | 292 | 324 | 114 | 196 | 123 | 228 | 297 | 361 | 283 | 2218 |
| Black (Men) | 214 | 205 | 109 | 196 | 73 | 228 | 297 | 219 | 182 | 1723 |
| Black (Women) | 214 | 205 | 109 | 196 | 73 | 228 | 297 | 219 | 182 | 1723 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| green | Men | 3128 m | 135 | 36.2 |
| blue | Men | 2963 m | 132 | 35.5 |
| White | Men | 2725 m | 128 | 34.3 |
| White | Women | 2725 m | 145 | 37.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 2539 m | 141 | 36.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 2539 m | 124 | 33.5 |
| Yellow/Black | Women | 2218 m | 132 | 34.9 |
| Black | Men | 1723 m | 111 | 30.3 |
| Black | Women | 1723 m | 120 | 31.9 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 4 | — |
| green (Men) | 370 | 374 | 182 | 352 | 169 | 384 | 516 | 434 | 347 | 365 | 411 | 470 | 210 | 411 | 173 | 374 | 379 | 425 | 6346 |
| blue (Men) | 361 | 356 | 155 | 333 | 160 | 370 | 502 | 416 | 310 | 356 | 388 | 452 | 192 | 347 | 128 | 370 | 361 | 406 | 5963 |
| White (Men) | 297 | 333 | 141 | 329 | 132 | 347 | 480 | 365 | 301 | 320 | 374 | 411 | 178 | 338 | 118 | 324 | 320 | 352 | 5460 |
| White (Women) | 297 | 333 | 141 | 329 | 132 | 347 | 480 | 365 | 301 | 320 | 374 | 411 | 178 | 338 | 118 | 324 | 320 | 352 | 5460 |
| Yellow (Men) | 292 | 324 | 114 | 320 | 123 | 338 | 384 | 361 | 283 | 315 | 365 | 402 | 137 | 288 | 109 | 315 | 310 | 297 | 5077 |
| Yellow (Women) | 292 | 324 | 114 | 320 | 123 | 338 | 384 | 361 | 283 | 315 | 365 | 402 | 137 | 288 | 109 | 315 | 310 | 297 | 5077 |
| Yellow/Black (Women) | 292 | 324 | 114 | 196 | 123 | 228 | 297 | 361 | 283 | 201 | 365 | 265 | 137 | 228 | 109 | 315 | 310 | 297 | 4445 |
| Black (Men) | 214 | 205 | 109 | 196 | 73 | 228 | 297 | 219 | 182 | 201 | 237 | 265 | 137 | 228 | 109 | 201 | 214 | 228 | 3543 |
| Black (Women) | 214 | 205 | 109 | 196 | 73 | 228 | 297 | 219 | 182 | 201 | 237 | 265 | 137 | 228 | 109 | 201 | 214 | 228 | 3543 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| green | Men | 6346 m | 136 | 73.1 |
| blue | Men | 5963 m | 132 | 71.6 |
| White | Men | 5460 m | 128 | 69.1 |
| White | Women | 5460 m | 140 | 75.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 5077 m | 124 | 67.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 5077 m | 136 | 73.7 |
| Yellow/Black | Women | 4445 m | 127 | 69.9 |
| Black | Men | 3543 m | 112 | 61.3 |
| Black | Women | 3543 m | 116 | 64.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 55
- **Sand area** : 9270 m²
- **Water hazards** : 8
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 590 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/moselem-springs-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
