# Montvert Country Club — Pocheon-si, South Korea

## General information

- **Name** : Montvert Country Club
- **Location** : Pocheon-si, South Korea
- **Address** : 487-896 경기도 포천 (10,396.15 km) 영북면 산정리 558-1
- **GPS coordinates** : 38.08153, 127.31223
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.montvertcc.com/index.asp
- **Courses listed** : 6

## Course: Automne-Hiver (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 6 | — |
| blue | 355 | 366 | 534 | 170 | 405 | 175 | 345 | 359 | 477 | 401 | 335 | 152 | 403 | 350 | 493 | 173 | 365 | 345 | 6203 |
| white | 321 | 319 | 508 | 151 | 390 | 166 | 306 | 324 | 464 | 370 | 282 | 135 | 376 | 322 | 466 | 132 | 333 | 324 | 5689 |
| red | 257 | 271 | 440 | 122 | 330 | 115 | 246 | 274 | 412 | 270 | 244 | 119 | 348 | 265 | 383 | 95 | 267 | 243 | 4701 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 6203 m | — | — |
| white | — | 5689 m | — | — |
| red | — | 4701 m | — | — |

## Course: Printemps-Ete (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 14 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 2 | — |
| blue | 386 | 331 | 543 | 195 | 411 | 531 | 316 | 152 | 363 | 340 | 370 | 604 | 389 | 502 | 171 | 339 | 182 | 413 | 6538 |
| white | 347 | 296 | 500 | 164 | 365 | 495 | 279 | 128 | 337 | 313 | 342 | 561 | 351 | 424 | 121 | 317 | 164 | 393 | 5897 |
| red | 272 | 256 | 447 | 111 | 218 | 431 | 212 | 95 | 292 | 254 | 254 | 423 | 295 | 387 | 90 | 265 | 120 | 280 | 4702 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 6538 m | — | — |
| white | — | 5897 m | — | — |
| red | — | 4702 m | — | — |

## Course: Automne (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | — |
| blue | 355 | 366 | 534 | 170 | 405 | 175 | 345 | 359 | 477 | 3186 |
| white | 321 | 319 | 508 | 151 | 390 | 166 | 306 | 324 | 464 | 2949 |
| red | 257 | 271 | 440 | 122 | 330 | 115 | 246 | 274 | 412 | 2467 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 3186 m | — | — |
| white | — | 2949 m | — | — |
| red | — | 2467 m | — | — |

## Course: Ete (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | — |
| blue | 340 | 370 | 604 | 389 | 502 | 171 | 339 | 182 | 413 | 3310 |
| white | 313 | 342 | 561 | 351 | 424 | 121 | 317 | 164 | 393 | 2986 |
| red | 254 | 254 | 423 | 295 | 387 | 90 | 265 | 120 | 280 | 2368 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 3310 m | — | — |
| white | — | 2986 m | — | — |
| red | — | 2368 m | — | — |

## Course: Hiver (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 4 | — |
| blue | 401 | 335 | 152 | 403 | 350 | 493 | 173 | 365 | 345 | 3017 |
| white | 370 | 282 | 135 | 376 | 322 | 466 | 132 | 333 | 324 | 2740 |
| red | 270 | 244 | 119 | 348 | 265 | 383 | 95 | 267 | 243 | 2234 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 3017 m | — | — |
| white | — | 2740 m | — | — |
| red | — | 2234 m | — | — |

## Course: Printemps (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 6 | — |
| blue | 386 | 331 | 543 | 195 | 411 | 531 | 316 | 152 | 363 | 3228 |
| white | 347 | 296 | 500 | 164 | 365 | 495 | 279 | 128 | 337 | 2911 |
| red | 272 | 256 | 447 | 111 | 218 | 431 | 212 | 95 | 292 | 2334 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 3228 m | — | — |
| white | — | 2911 m | — | — |
| red | — | 2334 m | — | — |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/montvert-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
