# Monterra Golf Course — The Blue Mountains, Canada

## General information

- **Name** : Monterra Golf Course
- **Location** : The Blue Mountains, Canada
- **Address** : Jozo Weider Blvd
- **GPS coordinates** : 44.50720, -80.31590
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1989
- **Architect** : Thomas McBroom
- **Phone** : +1-7054450231
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 8 | — |
| black | 421 | 155 | 266 | 390 | 377 | 141 | 329 | 377 | 480 | 122 | 499 | 146 | 528 | 394 | 137 | 406 | 344 | 447 | 5959 |
| Grey | 406 | 107 | 242 | 348 | 358 | 145 | 307 | 350 | 440 | 120 | 480 | 130 | 480 | 353 | 97 | 347 | 318 | 428 | 5456 |
| Blue Women | 377 | 97 | 238 | 339 | 305 | 136 | 299 | 342 | 387 | 107 | 427 | 112 | 429 | 320 | 90 | 336 | 309 | 404 | 5054 |
| Blue Men | 377 | 97 | 238 | 339 | 305 | 136 | 299 | 342 | 387 | 107 | 427 | 112 | 429 | 320 | 90 | 336 | 309 | 404 | 5054 |
| Silver Women | 363 | 72 | 221 | 297 | 288 | 116 | 266 | 304 | 346 | 100 | 381 | 96 | 385 | 267 | 56 | 293 | 271 | 347 | 4469 |
| Silver Men | 363 | 72 | 221 | 297 | 288 | 116 | 266 | 304 | 346 | 100 | 381 | 96 | 385 | 267 | 56 | 293 | 271 | 347 | 4469 |
| Red Women | 322 | 59 | 169 | 269 | 272 | 92 | 235 | 258 | 292 | 93 | 353 | 76 | 313 | 241 | 54 | 246 | 240 | 298 | 3882 |
| Red Men | 322 | 59 | 169 | 269 | 272 | 92 | 235 | 258 | 292 | 93 | 353 | 76 | 313 | 241 | 54 | 246 | 240 | 298 | 3882 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 5959 m | 138 | 71.7 |
| Grey | — | 5456 m | 125 | 68.7 |
| Blue Women | — | 5054 m | 135 | 73.8 |
| Blue Men | — | 5054 m | 122 | 67.3 |
| Silver Women | — | 4469 m | 122 | 69.3 |
| Silver Men | — | 4469 m | 116 | 64.4 |
| Red Women | — | 3882 m | 112 | 65.5 |
| Red Men | — | 3882 m | 112 | 62.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 60
- **Sand area** : 3219 m²
- **Water hazards** : 12
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 339 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/monterra-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
