# Monongahela Valley Country Club — Monongahela, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Monongahela Valley Country Club
- **Location** : Monongahela, United States
- **Address** : 1188 Country Club Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.18070, -79.91650
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1918
- **Phone** : +1-7242583345
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 3 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 11 | — |
| White/Blue | 481 | 267 | 175 | 437 | 323 | 149 | 305 | 428 | 160 | 2725 |
| White/Silver | 470 | 267 | 175 | 437 | 323 | 149 | 305 | 342 | 160 | 2628 |
| red | 269 | 266 | 166 | 416 | 310 | 84 | 269 | 333 | 160 | 2273 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White/Blue | — | 2725 m | 128 | 70 |
| White/Silver | — | 2628 m | 135 | 68 |
| red | — | 2273 m | 123 | 71.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 13
- **Sand area** : 456 m²
- **Water hazards** : 0
- **Greens traced** : 9
- **Average green area** : 321 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/monongahela-valley-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
