# Mill Valley Country Club — Belchertown, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Mill Valley Country Club
- **Location** : Belchertown, United States
- **Address** : 380 Mill Valley Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 42.25760, -72.37240
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1960
- **Official website** : http://www.millvalleygolflinks.com
- **Phone** : +1-4133234079
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | — |
| blue (Men) | 484 | 472 | 268 | 331 | 219 | 320 | 377 | 365 | 152 | 2988 |
| white (Men) | 475 | 465 | 255 | 321 | 175 | 311 | 368 | 347 | 147 | 2864 |
| Gold (Men) | 406 | 389 | 232 | 276 | 137 | 292 | 258 | 278 | 119 | 2387 |
| Gold (Women) | 406 | 389 | 232 | 276 | 137 | 292 | 258 | 278 | 119 | 2387 |
| red (Women) | 397 | 380 | 160 | 267 | 137 | 252 | 228 | 272 | 119 | 2212 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 2988 m | 128 | 35.7 |
| white | Men | 2864 m | 126 | 35.1 |
| Gold | Men | 2387 m | 117 | 33.2 |
| Gold | Women | 2387 m | 128 | 35.8 |
| red | Women | 2212 m | 119 | 34.3 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 16 | — |
| blue (Men) | 484 | 472 | 268 | 331 | 219 | 320 | 377 | 365 | 152 | 219 | 349 | 295 | 409 | 310 | 493 | 152 | 375 | 294 | 5884 |
| white (Men) | 475 | 465 | 255 | 321 | 175 | 311 | 368 | 347 | 147 | 205 | 331 | 283 | 384 | 303 | 484 | 141 | 365 | 288 | 5648 |
| Gold (Men) | 406 | 389 | 232 | 276 | 137 | 292 | 258 | 278 | 119 | 173 | 320 | 271 | 357 | 285 | 475 | 129 | 357 | 265 | 5019 |
| Gold (Women) | 406 | 389 | 232 | 276 | 137 | 292 | 258 | 278 | 119 | 173 | 320 | 271 | 357 | 285 | 475 | 129 | 357 | 265 | 5019 |
| red (Women) | 397 | 380 | 160 | 267 | 137 | 252 | 228 | 272 | 119 | 146 | 252 | 218 | 334 | 260 | 388 | 113 | 299 | 213 | 4435 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 5884 m | 130 | 71.9 |
| white | Men | 5648 m | 129 | 70.5 |
| Gold | Men | 5019 m | 123 | 67.4 |
| Gold | Women | 5019 m | 130 | 73 |
| red | Women | 4435 m | 119 | 69.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 15
- **Sand area** : 1631 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 444 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/mill-valley-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
