# Milano Golf Club — Parco Reale di Monza, Italy

## General information

- **Name** : Milano Golf Club
- **Location** : Parco Reale di Monza, Italy
- **Address** : Viale Mulini S. Giorgio 7
- **GPS coordinates** : 45.61600, 9.29218
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1928
- **Architect** : Peter Gannon, Cecil Blandford
- **Official website** : http://www.golfclubmilano.it
- **Phone** : +39-39303081
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Yellow (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 195 | 349 | 136 | 413 | 455 | 374 | 458 | 345 | 407 | 3132 |
| Green (Men) | 144 | 320 | 198 | 372 | 416 | 338 | 418 | 298 | 345 | 2849 |
| Red (Women) | 175 | 303 | 117 | 370 | 407 | 330 | 412 | 304 | 353 | 2771 |
| Orange (Women) | 136 | 290 | 92 | 328 | 380 | 312 | 367 | 270 | 300 | 2475 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 3132 m | 128 | 36.6 |
| Green | Men | 2849 m | 119 | 34.8 |
| Red | Women | 2771 m | 131 | 37.6 |
| Orange | Women | 2475 m | 124 | 35.9 |

## Course: Blue-Yellow (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 4 | — |
| White (Men) | 458 | 393 | 478 | 161 | 447 | 348 | 180 | 378 | 130 | 202 | 402 | 142 | 420 | 460 | 424 | 475 | 354 | 412 | 6264 |
| Yellow (Men) | 458 | 393 | 478 | 161 | 447 | 348 | 180 | 378 | 130 | 195 | 349 | 136 | 413 | 455 | 374 | 458 | 345 | 407 | 6105 |
| Blue (Women) | 399 | 356 | 435 | 140 | 411 | 300 | 158 | 342 | 105 | 183 | 335 | 125 | 378 | 415 | 337 | 420 | 312 | 360 | 5511 |
| Green (Men) | 404 | 358 | 435 | 140 | 407 | 303 | 159 | 340 | 110 | 144 | 320 | 198 | 372 | 416 | 338 | 418 | 298 | 345 | 5505 |
| Red (Women) | 399 | 356 | 435 | 140 | 411 | 300 | 158 | 342 | 105 | 175 | 303 | 117 | 370 | 407 | 330 | 412 | 304 | 353 | 5417 |
| Orange (Women) | 364 | 314 | 383 | 123 | 371 | 270 | 142 | 307 | 90 | 136 | 290 | 92 | 328 | 380 | 312 | 367 | 270 | 300 | 4839 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6264 m | — | — |
| Yellow | Men | 6105 m | 126 | 72 |
| Blue | Women | 5511 m | — | — |
| Green | Men | 5505 m | 118 | 68.5 |
| Red | Women | 5417 m | 126 | 74 |
| Orange | Women | 4839 m | 119 | 70.5 |

## Course: Red-Blue (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 18 | — |
| White (Men) | 508 | 388 | 192 | 344 | 390 | 386 | 186 | 369 | 516 | 458 | 393 | 478 | 161 | 447 | 348 | 180 | 378 | 130 | 6252 |
| Yellow (Men) | 455 | 383 | 173 | 314 | 381 | 351 | 177 | 366 | 507 | 458 | 393 | 478 | 161 | 447 | 348 | 180 | 378 | 130 | 6080 |
| Blue (Women) | 445 | 340 | 161 | 306 | 344 | 343 | 164 | 360 | 454 | 399 | 356 | 435 | 140 | 411 | 300 | 158 | 342 | 105 | 5563 |
| Green (Men) | 418 | 338 | 157 | 280 | 344 | 312 | 155 | 321 | 442 | 404 | 358 | 435 | 140 | 407 | 303 | 159 | 340 | 110 | 5423 |
| Red (Women) | 411 | 332 | 153 | 274 | 336 | 307 | 156 | 322 | 447 | 399 | 356 | 435 | 140 | 411 | 300 | 158 | 342 | 105 | 5384 |
| Orange (Women) | 380 | 320 | 120 | 266 | 315 | 275 | 126 | 280 | 402 | 364 | 314 | 383 | 123 | 371 | 270 | 142 | 307 | 90 | 4848 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6252 m | — | — |
| Yellow | Men | 6080 m | 126 | 72 |
| Blue | Women | 5563 m | — | — |
| Green | Men | 5423 m | 118 | 68.5 |
| Red | Women | 5384 m | 126 | 74 |
| Orange | Women | 4848 m | 119 | 70.5 |

## Course: Red-Yellow (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 4 | — |
| White (Men) | 508 | 388 | 192 | 344 | 390 | 386 | 186 | 369 | 516 | 202 | 402 | 142 | 420 | 460 | 424 | 475 | 354 | 412 | 6570 |
| Yellow (Men) | 455 | 383 | 173 | 314 | 381 | 351 | 177 | 366 | 507 | 195 | 349 | 136 | 413 | 455 | 374 | 458 | 345 | 407 | 6239 |
| Blue (Women) | 445 | 340 | 161 | 306 | 344 | 343 | 164 | 360 | 454 | 183 | 335 | 125 | 378 | 415 | 337 | 420 | 312 | 360 | 5782 |
| Green (Men) | 418 | 338 | 157 | 280 | 344 | 312 | 155 | 321 | 442 | 144 | 320 | 198 | 372 | 416 | 338 | 418 | 298 | 345 | 5616 |
| Red (Women) | 411 | 332 | 153 | 274 | 336 | 307 | 156 | 322 | 447 | 175 | 303 | 117 | 370 | 407 | 330 | 412 | 304 | 353 | 5509 |
| Orange (Women) | 380 | 320 | 120 | 266 | 315 | 275 | 126 | 280 | 402 | 136 | 290 | 92 | 328 | 380 | 312 | 367 | 270 | 300 | 4959 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6570 m | 132 | 75 |
| Yellow | Men | 6239 m | 129 | 73.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5782 m | 132 | 76.6 |
| Green | Men | 5616 m | 121 | 69.8 |
| Red | Women | 5509 m | 129 | 75.3 |
| Orange | Women | 4959 m | 122 | 72 |

## Course: Red (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 455 | 383 | 173 | 314 | 381 | 351 | 177 | 366 | 507 | 3107 |
| Green (Men) | 418 | 338 | 157 | 280 | 344 | 312 | 155 | 321 | 442 | 2767 |
| Red (Women) | 411 | 332 | 153 | 274 | 336 | 307 | 156 | 322 | 447 | 2738 |
| Orange (Women) | 380 | 320 | 120 | 266 | 315 | 275 | 126 | 280 | 402 | 2484 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 3107 m | 129 | 36.8 |
| Green | Men | 2767 m | 120 | 35 |
| Red | Women | 2738 m | 126 | 37.7 |
| Orange | Women | 2484 m | 119 | 36 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 90
- **Sand area** : 9816 m²
- **Water hazards** : 0
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 285 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/milano-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
