# Meadowlands Golf Club — Benalto, Canada

## General information

- **Name** : Meadowlands Golf Club
- **Location** : Benalto, Canada
- **Address** : Alberta 781
- **GPS coordinates** : 52.28600, -114.09500
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1992
- **Official website** : http://www.golfsylvanlake.com
- **Phone** : +1-18778875104
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 331 | 343 | 351 | 170 | 475 | 178 | 356 | 458 | 330 | 2992 |
| Blue (Women) | 331 | 343 | 351 | 170 | 475 | 178 | 356 | 458 | 330 | 2992 |
| White (Men) | 317 | 324 | 323 | 148 | 442 | 164 | 345 | 435 | 323 | 2821 |
| White (Women) | 317 | 324 | 323 | 148 | 442 | 164 | 345 | 435 | 323 | 2821 |
| White/Red (Men) | 284 | 254 | 323 | 148 | 442 | 164 | 312 | 389 | 323 | 2639 |
| White/Red (Women) | 284 | 254 | 323 | 148 | 442 | 164 | 312 | 389 | 323 | 2639 |
| Red (Men) | 284 | 254 | 296 | 120 | 371 | 123 | 312 | 389 | 294 | 2443 |
| Red (Women) | 284 | 254 | 296 | 120 | 371 | 123 | 312 | 389 | 294 | 2443 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2992 m | 124 | 35.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2992 m | 131 | 38.6 |
| White | Men | 2821 m | 117 | 34.7 |
| White | Women | 2821 m | 126 | 37.4 |
| White/Red | Men | 2639 m | 110 | 33.6 |
| White/Red | Women | 2639 m | 120 | 36.2 |
| Red | Men | 2443 m | 105 | 32.3 |
| Red | Women | 2443 m | 119 | 35 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 14 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 331 | 343 | 351 | 170 | 475 | 178 | 356 | 458 | 330 | 367 | 438 | 402 | 266 | 345 | 162 | 463 | 376 | 162 | 5973 |
| Blue (Women) | 331 | 343 | 351 | 170 | 475 | 178 | 356 | 458 | 330 | 367 | 438 | 402 | 266 | 345 | 162 | 463 | 376 | 162 | 5973 |
| White (Men) | 317 | 324 | 323 | 148 | 442 | 164 | 345 | 435 | 323 | 341 | 429 | 373 | 253 | 322 | 149 | 437 | 345 | 138 | 5608 |
| White (Women) | 317 | 324 | 323 | 148 | 442 | 164 | 345 | 435 | 323 | 341 | 429 | 373 | 253 | 322 | 149 | 437 | 345 | 138 | 5608 |
| White/Red (Men) | 284 | 254 | 323 | 148 | 442 | 164 | 312 | 389 | 323 | 269 | 429 | 340 | 253 | 322 | 149 | 400 | 286 | 138 | 5225 |
| White/Red (Women) | 284 | 254 | 323 | 148 | 442 | 164 | 312 | 389 | 323 | 269 | 429 | 340 | 253 | 322 | 149 | 400 | 286 | 138 | 5225 |
| Red (Men) | 284 | 254 | 296 | 120 | 371 | 123 | 312 | 389 | 294 | 269 | 384 | 340 | 213 | 294 | 117 | 400 | 286 | 127 | 4873 |
| Red (Women) | 284 | 254 | 296 | 120 | 371 | 123 | 312 | 389 | 294 | 269 | 384 | 340 | 213 | 294 | 117 | 400 | 286 | 127 | 4873 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5973 m | 124 | 70.6 |
| Blue | Women | 5973 m | 133 | 77.1 |
| White | Men | 5608 m | 120 | 68.9 |
| White | Women | 5608 m | 128 | 74.8 |
| White/Red | Men | 5225 m | 113 | 66.8 |
| White/Red | Women | 5225 m | 122 | 72.3 |
| Red | Men | 4873 m | 105 | 64.6 |
| Red | Women | 4873 m | 120 | 69.9 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 25
- **Sand area** : 2276 m²
- **Water hazards** : 9
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 381 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/meadowlands-golf-club-35008

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
