# Mather Golf Course — Mather, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Mather Golf Course
- **Location** : Mather, United States
- **Address** : 4103 Eagles Nest Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 38.55460, -121.26100
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1963
- **Architect** : Jack Fleming
- **Official website** : http://www.playmather.com/golf/course-information
- **Phone** : +1-9163644353
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | — |
| Bomber (Men) | 367 | 490 | 146 | 386 | 395 | 321 | 166 | 352 | 480 | 3103 |
| Raptor (Men) | 356 | 477 | 134 | 363 | 381 | 299 | 146 | 340 | 459 | 2955 |
| Combo (Men) | 356 | 477 | 123 | 277 | 297 | 299 | 123 | 299 | 459 | 2710 |
| Navigator (Men) | 346 | 435 | 123 | 277 | 297 | 280 | 123 | 299 | 384 | 2564 |
| Navigator (Women) | 346 | 435 | 123 | 277 | 297 | 280 | 123 | 299 | 384 | 2564 |
| Mustang (Men) | 304 | 372 | 123 | 277 | 237 | 280 | 123 | 299 | 348 | 2363 |
| Mustang (Women) | 304 | 372 | 123 | 277 | 237 | 280 | 123 | 299 | 348 | 2363 |
| Pilot (Men) | 254 | 372 | 123 | 277 | 237 | 226 | 98 | 299 | 348 | 2234 |
| Pilot (Women) | 254 | 372 | 123 | 277 | 237 | 226 | 98 | 299 | 348 | 2234 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Bomber | Men | 3103 m | 126 | 35.8 |
| Raptor | Men | 2955 m | 123 | 35.1 |
| Combo | Men | 2710 m | 116 | 33.8 |
| Navigator | Men | 2564 m | 114 | 33.1 |
| Navigator | Women | 2564 m | 122 | 36 |
| Mustang | Men | 2363 m | 107 | 31.9 |
| Mustang | Women | 2363 m | 117 | 34.6 |
| Pilot | Men | 2234 m | 102 | 31.3 |
| Pilot | Women | 2234 m | 115 | 33.8 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 6 | — |
| Bomber (Men) | 367 | 490 | 146 | 386 | 395 | 321 | 166 | 352 | 480 | 410 | 154 | 436 | 271 | 166 | 339 | 497 | 426 | 378 | 6180 |
| Raptor (Men) | 356 | 477 | 134 | 363 | 381 | 299 | 146 | 340 | 459 | 382 | 136 | 422 | 258 | 151 | 313 | 482 | 387 | 360 | 5846 |
| Combo (Men) | 356 | 477 | 123 | 277 | 297 | 299 | 123 | 299 | 459 | 344 | 136 | 422 | 258 | 130 | 313 | 395 | 387 | 360 | 5455 |
| Navigator (Men) | 346 | 435 | 123 | 277 | 297 | 280 | 123 | 299 | 384 | 344 | 114 | 369 | 247 | 130 | 299 | 395 | 308 | 291 | 5061 |
| Navigator (Women) | 346 | 435 | 123 | 277 | 297 | 280 | 123 | 299 | 384 | 344 | 114 | 369 | 247 | 130 | 299 | 395 | 308 | 291 | 5061 |
| Mustang (Men) | 304 | 372 | 123 | 277 | 237 | 280 | 123 | 299 | 348 | 274 | 114 | 369 | 247 | 130 | 299 | 395 | 244 | 291 | 4726 |
| Mustang (Women) | 304 | 372 | 123 | 277 | 237 | 280 | 123 | 299 | 348 | 274 | 114 | 369 | 247 | 130 | 299 | 395 | 244 | 291 | 4726 |
| Pilot (Men) | 254 | 372 | 123 | 277 | 237 | 226 | 98 | 299 | 348 | 274 | 114 | 369 | 224 | 130 | 222 | 395 | 244 | 291 | 4497 |
| Pilot (Women) | 254 | 372 | 123 | 277 | 237 | 226 | 98 | 299 | 348 | 274 | 114 | 369 | 224 | 130 | 222 | 395 | 244 | 291 | 4497 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Bomber | Men | 6180 m | 125 | 71.7 |
| Raptor | Men | 5846 m | 120 | 70.1 |
| Combo | Men | 5455 m | 115 | 68 |
| Navigator | Men | 5061 m | 113 | 65.9 |
| Navigator | Women | 5061 m | 123 | 72.5 |
| Mustang | Men | 4726 m | 108 | 63.9 |
| Mustang | Women | 4726 m | 119 | 69.3 |
| Pilot | Men | 4497 m | 103 | 62.9 |
| Pilot | Women | 4497 m | 117 | 67.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 29
- **Sand area** : 3148 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 395 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/mather-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
