# Marriott Golf Son Antem – West Course — Llucmajor, Spain

## General information

- **Name** : Marriott Golf Son Antem – West Course
- **Location** : Llucmajor, Spain
- **Address** : Carretera MA19, Salida 20
- **GPS coordinates** : 39.47150, 2.82816
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2001
- **Architect** : Francisco Lopez Segales
- **Official website** : http://www.sonantemgolf.com
- **Phone** : +34-971129200
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | — |
| White (Men) | 472 | 159 | 309 | 320 | 179 | 346 | 534 | 363 | 341 | 3023 |
| White (Women) | 472 | 159 | 309 | 320 | 179 | 346 | 534 | 363 | 341 | 3023 |
| Yellow (Men) | 446 | 118 | 299 | 310 | 174 | 315 | 492 | 340 | 341 | 2835 |
| Yellow (Women) | 446 | 118 | 299 | 310 | 174 | 315 | 492 | 340 | 341 | 2835 |
| Blue (Women) | 380 | 103 | 260 | 281 | 155 | 268 | 455 | 304 | 288 | 2494 |
| Blue (Men) | 380 | 103 | 260 | 281 | 155 | 268 | 455 | 304 | 288 | 2494 |
| Red (Men) | 367 | 86 | 253 | 210 | 145 | 260 | 443 | 278 | 252 | 2294 |
| Red (Women) | 367 | 86 | 253 | 210 | 145 | 260 | 443 | 278 | 252 | 2294 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3023 m | 132 | 36 |
| White | Women | 3023 m | 138 | 39.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 2835 m | 129 | 34.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 2835 m | 133 | 38.2 |
| Blue | Women | 2494 m | 126 | 36 |
| Blue | Men | 2494 m | 118 | 33 |
| Red | Men | 2294 m | 111 | 32 |
| Red | Women | 2294 m | 123 | 34.6 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 2 | — |
| White (Men) | 472 | 159 | 309 | 320 | 179 | 346 | 534 | 363 | 341 | 494 | 373 | 325 | 178 | 397 | 385 | 167 | 389 | 501 | 6232 |
| White (Women) | 472 | 159 | 309 | 320 | 179 | 346 | 534 | 363 | 341 | 494 | 373 | 325 | 178 | 397 | 385 | 167 | 389 | 501 | 6232 |
| Yellow (Men) | 446 | 118 | 299 | 310 | 174 | 315 | 492 | 340 | 341 | 467 | 363 | 307 | 167 | 380 | 376 | 138 | 370 | 450 | 5853 |
| Yellow (Women) | 446 | 118 | 299 | 310 | 174 | 315 | 492 | 340 | 341 | 467 | 363 | 307 | 167 | 380 | 376 | 138 | 370 | 450 | 5853 |
| Blue (Men) | 380 | 103 | 260 | 281 | 155 | 268 | 455 | 304 | 288 | 441 | 325 | 270 | 151 | 338 | 331 | 125 | 333 | 432 | 5240 |
| Blue (Women) | 380 | 103 | 260 | 281 | 155 | 268 | 455 | 304 | 288 | 441 | 325 | 270 | 151 | 338 | 331 | 125 | 333 | 432 | 5240 |
| Red (Women) | 367 | 86 | 253 | 210 | 145 | 260 | 443 | 278 | 252 | 425 | 301 | 262 | 133 | 320 | 299 | 102 | 323 | 373 | 4832 |
| Red (Men) | 367 | 86 | 253 | 210 | 145 | 260 | 443 | 278 | 252 | 425 | 301 | 262 | 133 | 320 | 299 | 102 | 323 | 373 | 4832 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6232 m | 133 | 72.9 |
| White | Women | 6232 m | 141 | 79.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 5853 m | 129 | 70.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 5853 m | 138 | 77.6 |
| Blue | Men | 5240 m | 122 | 67.6 |
| Blue | Women | 5240 m | 129 | 73.6 |
| Red | Women | 4832 m | 126 | 70.9 |
| Red | Men | 4832 m | 114 | 65.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 25
- **Sand area** : 2578 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 487 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/marriott-golf-son-antem-west-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
